• 100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable Hilink QSFP28 To QSFP28 For 100G Port Switch
  • 100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable Hilink QSFP28 To QSFP28 For 100G Port Switch
  • 100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable Hilink QSFP28 To QSFP28 For 100G Port Switch
  • 100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable Hilink QSFP28 To QSFP28 For 100G Port Switch
100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable Hilink QSFP28 To QSFP28 For 100G Port Switch

100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable Hilink QSFP28 To QSFP28 For 100G Port Switch

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: HL100GAOC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastis case,Static bag
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: 100G AOC 5m Cable Length: 5m
Warranty: 3years Logo: Can Be Customized
High Light:

AOC Active Optical Cable

,

Cisco AOC Cables

Product Description

100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable Hilink QSFP28 To QSFP28 For 100G Port Switch

Hilink QSFP28 to QSFP28 100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable For 100G port switch

 

 

Description

The HQS-MPO101-XXXC is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ AOC for 100 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. This AOC is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100 Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. This module incorporates HTD proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

 

Features

¨ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules

¨ Supports 100Gbps total data rate

¨ Transmission data rate up to 28.05Gbps per channel

¨ 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array

¨ 4 channels PIN photo detector array

¨ Low power consumption <3.5W

¨ Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

¨ Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF

¨ Single MPO connector receptacle

¨ Built-in digital diagnostic functions

¨ Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

¨ 3.3V power supply voltage

¨ RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

 

Applications

¨ IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4

¨ Infiniband EDR

¨ 128G Fibre Channel

¨ 4x28Gb/s Multimode OTN

 

QSFP Cable Series

 

Part Number Description
HL-QSFP+40G-Optical cable  
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC1M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 1M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC3M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 3M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC5M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 5M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC7M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 7M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC10M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 10M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC20M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 20M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC30M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 30M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC50M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 50M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC100M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 100M
HL-QSFP+40G Copper Cable  
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU1M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU2M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 2M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU4M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 4M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU5M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU7M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU10M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Copper Cable  
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0.5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 0.5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Optical cable  
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 1M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC3M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 3M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC7M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 7M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC10M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 10M

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 2-7 days.

 

Guarantee

 

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

 

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Mainstream switches.

 

100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable Hilink QSFP28 To QSFP28 For 100G Port Switch 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable Hilink QSFP28 To QSFP28 For 100G Port Switch could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.