Home ProductsActive Optical Cable

100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable Hilink QSFP28 To QSFP28 For 100G Port Switch

100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable Hilink QSFP28 To QSFP28 For 100G Port Switch

    • 100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable Hilink QSFP28 To QSFP28 For 100G Port Switch
    • 100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable Hilink QSFP28 To QSFP28 For 100G Port Switch
    • 100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable Hilink QSFP28 To QSFP28 For 100G Port Switch
    • 100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable Hilink QSFP28 To QSFP28 For 100G Port Switch
  • 100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable Hilink QSFP28 To QSFP28 For 100G Port Switch

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: HL100GAOC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 2/pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Plastis case,Static bag
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: 100G AOC 5m Cable Length: 5m
    Warranty: 3years Logo: Can Be Customized

    Hilink QSFP28 to QSFP28 100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable For 100G port switch

     

     

    Description

    The HQS-MPO101-XXXC is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ AOC for 100 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. This AOC is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100 Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. This module incorporates HTD proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

     

    Features

    ¨ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules

    ¨ Supports 100Gbps total data rate

    ¨ Transmission data rate up to 28.05Gbps per channel

    ¨ 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array

    ¨ 4 channels PIN photo detector array

    ¨ Low power consumption <3.5W

    ¨ Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

    ¨ Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF

    ¨ Single MPO connector receptacle

    ¨ Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    ¨ Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

    ¨ 3.3V power supply voltage

    ¨ RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

     

    Applications

    ¨ IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4

    ¨ Infiniband EDR

    ¨ 128G Fibre Channel

    ¨ 4x28Gb/s Multimode OTN

     

    QSFP Cable Series

     

    Part Number Description
    HL-QSFP+40G-Optical cable  
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC1M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 1M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC3M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 3M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC5M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 5M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC7M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 7M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC10M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 10M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC20M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 20M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC30M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 30M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC50M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 50M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC100M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 100M
    HL-QSFP+40G Copper Cable  
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU1M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU2M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 2M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU4M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 4M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU5M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU7M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
    HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU10M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
    HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Copper Cable  
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0.5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 0.5M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Optical cable  
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 1M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC3M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 3M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 5M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC7M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 7M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC10M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 10M

     

    OEM and ODM

    OEM/ODM order is available.

     

    Shipment

    International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 2-7 days.

     

    Guarantee

     

    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

    What we supply

     

    We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Mainstream switches.

     

    100G AOC Optical Active Ethernet Cable Hilink QSFP28 To QSFP28 For 100G Port Switch

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)