• 100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector
  • 100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector
  • 100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector
  • 100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector
  • 100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector
100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector

100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-100G-SR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 100G Distance: 100m
Wavelength: 850nm Fiber Connector: MTP/MP0
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

qsfp+ optical transceiver

,

qsfp optical module

Product Description

100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector

100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver 850nm100M Fiber Module MMF MTP/MP0 Connector

100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4 100m Optical Transceiver

 

 

Product Features

  • optical connector
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
  • Up to 100m OM4 MMF Distance
  • 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
  • AC coupling of CML signals
  • Low power dissipation(Max:3.5W)
  • Built in digital diagnostic function
  • Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃
  • Compliant with 100GBASE-SR4
  • I2C Communication Interface

 

Applications

  • 100GBASE-SR4
  • Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR
  • 100G Datacom connections

 

Standards

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA hardware specifications
  • Compliant with RoHS

 

Functional Description

The 100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. It converts parallel electrical input signals into parallel optical signals, by a driven Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) array. The transmitter module accepts electrical input signals compatible with Common Mode Logic (CML) levels. All input data signals are differential and internally terminated. The receiver module converts parallel optical input signals via a photo detector array into parallel electrical output signals. All data signals are differential and support a data rates up to 27.9525Gb/s per channel.The receiver module outputs electrical signals are also voltage compatible with Common Mode Logic On This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and 2-wire serial interface.

 

 

100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector 0100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector 1

 

 

100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector 2100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector 3100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector 4

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.