• 100GBase CWDM4 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver Module
  • 100GBase CWDM4 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver Module
  • 100GBase CWDM4 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver Module
  • 100GBase CWDM4 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver Module
  • 100GBase CWDM4 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver Module
  • 100GBase CWDM4 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver Module
  • 100GBase CWDM4 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver Module
100GBase CWDM4 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver Module

100GBase CWDM4 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-QS100GCW2km

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 100Gb/s Distance: 2KM
Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Connector: LC
Warranty: 3 Years Package: QSFP28
High Light:

2KM Fiber Transceiver Module

,

1310nm Fiber Transceiver Module

,

QSFP28 Ethernet Optical Transceiver

Product Description

100GBase CWDM4 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver Module

QSFP28 100G CWDM 2KM 1310nm Data Center Computer Ethernet Dual LC

Product Description

 

100G QSFP28 CWDM 2KM

Fea

l Supports 100GBASE-CWDM4(103.1Gb/s);

l Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s;

l Up to 2km transmission on SMF;

l CWDM DML laser and PIN receiver;

l High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4);

l I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring;

l QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector;

l Single +3.3V power supply;

l Maximum power consumption 3.5 W;

l Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C;

l Compliant to 100G CWDM4 MSA;

l Compliant to IEEE802.3bm;

l Compliant to SFF-8665 and SFF-8679;

l Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6);

 

Application

100GBASE-CWDM4 application with FEC

 
Parameter

100GBase CWDM4 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver Module 0

100GBase CWDM4 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver Module 1100GBase CWDM4 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver Module 2100GBase CWDM4 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver Module 3100GBase CWDM4 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver Module 4

 

 

 

100GBase CWDM4 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver Module 5

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 100GBase CWDM4 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.