• 10 / 100 Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Switch 1310nm DF External
  • 10 / 100 Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Switch 1310nm DF External
10 / 100 Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Switch 1310nm DF External

10 / 100 Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Switch 1310nm DF External

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiLink
Certification: CE , ROHS,
Model Number: HL-MC-10/100BASE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability: 3000/pieces/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 10 / 100 BASE Media Converter Wavelength: 1310nm
Data Rate: 10 / 100 BASE Auto - Negotiated Connector: SC Connector
Transmission Ditance: 20-25KM Fiber Type: Duplex Fiber
High Light:

optical media converter

,

internet media converter

Product Description

10 / 100 Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Switch 1310nm DF External

 

10 / 100 Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Switch 1310nm DF External

 

DESCRIPTION:

10/100Mbps auto-negotiation Media Converter is the network communication device that realizing smooth network upgrade without any additional cost. It is high-performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network. It completely conforms to 10Base-T,
100Base-TX,100Base-FX and IEEE 802.3x standards, and can connect with Person Computer, SERVER, HUB and SWITCH . It can be set into full/half duplex auto-negotiation by manual, and it has two transmission mode: SM and MM, and its interface has many selectable optic fiber connectors and RJ-45 connector.

 

 

FEATURERS :

  1. Complies with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.
  2. Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100 Base-TX/FX standard
  3. Complies with IEEE 802.3X standard
  4. 10/100/ Mbps port with full/half duplex auto-negotiation
  5. Back pressure flow control for full duplex
  6. Twisted-pair connector: NODE/HUB or SWITCH (5 class UTP)
  7. Back pressure flow control for full/half duplex IEEE802.3X
  8. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross-line
  9. High-performance 155Mbps memory bandwidth
  10. Complies with FCC, 15 CLASS A ,RoHS and CE MARK

 

APPLICATION :

  1. Apply to ready to rise to 10M extended enterprise network bandwidth 100M
  2. Apply to images, voice and other multimedia data on an integrated transport network point
  3. Applies to the computer signal transmission in need of the occasion widely used for computer data transmission network to meet a variety of business needs 
  4. Apply to the campus broadband network, broadcasting network and intelligent residential broadband fiber-to-floor fiber to the home data transfer with the switches and other computer network equipment can be combined to form:-chain, star, ring-type network and other computer networks10 / 100 Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Switch 1310nm DF External 0

10 / 100 Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Switch 1310nm DF External 1

 

 

INSTALLATION :

  • Attach fiber cable form the media converter to the fiber network .The fiber connections must be matched transmit socket to receive socket , the TX , RX fiber cable must be paired at both ends .
  • Attach a UTP cable from the 10/100/1000BASE-T network to the RJ45 port on the media converter .
  • Connector the power adapter to the media converter and check that the Power LED lights up.The TX-LINK/ACTand FX-LINK/ACT LEDs will light up when all the cable connections are satisfactory .

10 / 100 Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Switch 1310nm DF External 2

SHIPMENT & DELIVERY :

 


1.  International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2.  Payment: T / T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

3.  Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

 

GUARANTEE :

 

›&  Brand new.

›&  OEM/ODM is available.
›&  100% through quality test and aging test.
›&  3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

 

TECHNICAN SUPPORT :

 

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

10 / 100 Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Switch 1310nm DF External 3

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 10 / 100 Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Switch 1310nm DF External could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.