• 10GBase-LR Transceiver 1310nm X2 Transceiver Module10KM X2 Module X2-10GB-LR
  • 10GBase-LR Transceiver 1310nm X2 Transceiver Module10KM X2 Module X2-10GB-LR
  • 10GBase-LR Transceiver 1310nm X2 Transceiver Module10KM X2 Module X2-10GB-LR
10GBase-LR Transceiver 1310nm X2 Transceiver Module10KM X2 Module X2-10GB-LR

10GBase-LR Transceiver 1310nm X2 Transceiver Module10KM X2 Module X2-10GB-LR

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-X2-10g-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 10g Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10Km Product Name: HL-X2-10g-LR
Logo: Can Be Customized Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

10g X2 module

,

fiber optic transceiver

Product Description

10GBase-LR Transceiver 1310nm X2 Transceiver Module10KM X2 Module X2-10GB-LR

10GBase-LR Transceiver 1310nm X2 Transceiver Module10KM X2 Module X2-10GB-LR 

 

 

Feature

 

Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b

 

Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

 

Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF)

 

SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser

 

SC Duplex Optical Connector

 

Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface

 

Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

 

Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

 

Diagnostic Optics Monitoring

 

Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

 

ROHS Compatible

 

 

 

Applications

 

10GE Ethernet switches and routers

 

10GE Core-routers

 

10GE Storage

 

Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

 

Specification

 

Standards IEEE Std. 802.3ae
Switch S1: Enables/disables Link Pass Through
Status LEDs PWR (Power): ON = connection to external AC power
  Link: ON = unit is receiving link pulses from a compliant device
  RX (Receive): ON = packets are being received
Dimensions Width: 1.42" [36.0 mm]
  Depth: 0.53" [13.5 mm]
  Height:3.58" [91.0 mm]
Output Wavelengths -5.5 nm < λc < +7.5 nm
Transmiter Power -6~+0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -14dB
Power +5 V, +3.3 V
Power Consumption 4.0 W
Environment -40 to +85°C operating
Shipping Weight 0.44 lbs. [0.20 kg]
Safety Compliance Wall Mount Power Supply: UL Listed, C-UL Listed (Canada)
Regulatory Compliance FCC Class A, CISPR22/EN55022 Class A, EN55024, EN61000, CE Mark
Warranty 3 years

 

 

 

Product Show

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping
 

Packaging

 

  • We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
  • Delivery time:1-5 working days

Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.
 

10GBase-LR Transceiver 1310nm X2 Transceiver Module10KM X2 Module X2-10GB-LR 010GBase-LR Transceiver 1310nm X2 Transceiver Module10KM X2 Module X2-10GB-LR 1

 
Our Services

 

OEM and ODM

 

OEM/ODM order is available

 

 

Guarantee
High quality is our life. We promise all the advertised products are brand new. We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. Any faulty items can be returned during the warranty time.

 

What we supply

We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

Products Show

 

Company Information

We are specialized in supplying network equipments. Our main products are optical transceiver modules and passive CWDM/DWDM multiplexers. The transceiver modules include SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XFP,X2, Xepnak, and CWDM/DWDM transceivers. The transceivers can be compatible with almost all the brands switches.

We supply high quality products with competitive prices. We have professional staff who are always here to provide you technical support and best services.

The most populor modules we often have stock. The items with no stock often have very short delivery time too. If you can't find the items needed on our website you just contact us. We will reply you shortly.

 

 

 

 

Other Products

 

 

FAQ

1. Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

2. Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

3. Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

4. Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

5. Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

6. Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 10GBase-LR Transceiver 1310nm X2 Transceiver Module10KM X2 Module X2-10GB-LR could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.