• 10km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC
  • 10km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC
10km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC

10km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE ROHS FCC
Model Number: 40GBase-LR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/tray
Delivery Time: 1-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Transmitter: CWDM4 Voltage: 3.3v
Wavelength: 1310nm Diagnostics: Yes
Connector Type: LC Temperature: 0-70
Receiver: PIN Distance: 10KM
High Light:

qsfp+ optical transceiver

,

qsfp optical module

Product Description

10km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC

10km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC

 

Hilink's QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. These transceivers are focused for use in controlled environments such as data centers. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. 

 

Feature

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 3.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Lite case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • XLPPI electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring

 

Application

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
  • Focused for use in controlled environments such as data centers

 

Mechanical Specifications

 

10km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC 010km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC 1

 

 

Warranty

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts.
We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 


Shipment

Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.


Some items in stock can be shipped out the same day . The Items with no stock, then the shipment would be done in 3-7 days.
DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.

 

 

10km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC 2

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 10km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.