• 10km SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber Small Form factor Pluggable Plus
  • 10km SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber Small Form factor Pluggable Plus
  • 10km SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber Small Form factor Pluggable Plus
  • 10km SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber Small Form factor Pluggable Plus
  • 10km SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber Small Form factor Pluggable Plus
10km SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber Small Form factor Pluggable Plus

10km SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber Small Form factor Pluggable Plus

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: HL-10BS-10

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box
Delivery Time: 1-4 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pairs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Transfer Rate: 10G Wavelength: 1270nm,/1330nm
Reach Distance: 10km Connector: LC
Fiber Type: SMF DDM/DOM: Yes
Operating Temperature: 0-70℃ Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceive

,

10g sfp+ module

Product Description

10km SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber Small Form factor Pluggable Plus

10km SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber Small Form factor Pluggable Plus

 


Single Core WDM Module DDM/DOM 10G 1270nm/1330nm 10km BiDi SFP+ LC

10G BiDi SFP+ is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+ Multisource Agreement(SFF8431).

This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at 10.3125Gbps.

 

 

Features:

10Gbps Data transfer rate
1270nm DFB/1330nm DFB transmitter
1Pair Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm BiDi SFP
Distance up to 20km
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP
Simplex LC Connector
Compliant with SFP MSA
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Operating Temperature Standard: 0~70℃
 
 
Applications:
Fiber Channel Links
Gigabit Ethernet
Other Optical Links
WDM 10G system
 
 
10G SFP+ BiDi SFP+ BiDi 10km SFP+ BiDi 10km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 80km SFP+ BiDi 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC

100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

Our Service:

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

Company Informations:

 

Shenzhen Haili Link Technology Co., Ltd. which is specialized in manufacturing and marketing fiber optic products, was founded in 2007.

RoHS, ISO&CE cerificated, we are golden supplier which specializes in this field 10 years with superior quality, competitive price and good solution.

Our core competencies are fiber optics of CFP, QSFP28, QSFP SR4&LR4, CWDM SFP/XFP/X2, DWDM SFP/XFP/X2, solutions of DWDM, CWDM, WDM, MPO, AAWG, etc.

We have an independent Research&Development Department with 8 skillful engineers, with some advanced equipments and devices, such as cisco switch and routers, for further detailed test and procedure.

We also have related optical products and good solutions to satisfy customers' requirements.

New and old customers are warmly welcomed to visit our factory and office for further cooperation.
Hope to build up a business relation with you.
10km SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber Small Form factor Pluggable Plus 010km SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber Small Form factor Pluggable Plus 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 10km SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber Small Form factor Pluggable Plus could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.