• 120G SR10 300M MMF Fiber Transceiver Multimode MTP/MPO 100GBASE-SR10 CXP Form Type
  • 120G SR10 300M MMF Fiber Transceiver Multimode MTP/MPO 100GBASE-SR10 CXP Form Type
  • 120G SR10 300M MMF Fiber Transceiver Multimode MTP/MPO 100GBASE-SR10 CXP Form Type
120G SR10 300M MMF Fiber Transceiver Multimode MTP/MPO 100GBASE-SR10 CXP Form Type

120G SR10 300M MMF Fiber Transceiver Multimode MTP/MPO 100GBASE-SR10 CXP Form Type

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-CXP-SR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: CSP 120G SR10 Fiber Type: MMF
Wavelength: 850nm Form Type: CXP
Warranty: 3 Years Distance: 150m/OM4, 100m/OM3
Data Rate: 100G/120G
High Light:

qsfp transceiver module

,

qsfp optical module

Product Description

120G SR10 300M MMF Fiber Transceiver Multimode MTP/MPO 100GBASE-SR10 CXP Form Type

100GBASE-SR10 CXP MTP/MPO Max 120G SR10 300M MMF Transceiver Module

 

120G CXP transceiver modules is a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 120G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR DDR SDR 1G/2G/4G/8G/10G fiber channel and PCIE. It is compliant with the 120Gbits Small Form factor Hot-Pluggable CXP-interface.

Hilink 120G CXP transceiver modules is an assembly of 12 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10.5Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 120Gb/s.

 

Features

  • 12-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot Pluggable CXP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 or 400m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per CH
  • Unretimed CPPI electrical interface
  • Requires 3.3V power supply only
  • Low power dissipation: <4.5W
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial operating case temperature : 0°C to 70°C
  • Single MPO connector receptacle
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

 

Application

  • 100GBASE-SR10 100G Ethernet
  • Multiple 1G/2G/4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel
  • Infiniband transmission at 12ch SDR, DDR and QDR
  • Switches, Routers
  • Data Centers
  • Other 120G Interconnect Requirement

120G SR10 300M MMF Fiber Transceiver Multimode MTP/MPO 100GBASE-SR10 CXP Form Type 0120G SR10 300M MMF Fiber Transceiver Multimode MTP/MPO 100GBASE-SR10 CXP Form Type 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 120G SR10 300M MMF Fiber Transceiver Multimode MTP/MPO 100GBASE-SR10 CXP Form Type could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.