• 1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet
  • 1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet
  • 1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet
  • 1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet
1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet

1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiLink
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: X2-10G-ER

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, T/T, Western Union, AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/ month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: X2-10G-ER Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm EML Transmission Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF Compliant With: X2 MSA
High Light:

X2 optical module

,

10g X2 module

Product Description

1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet

1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet
DESCRIPTION:
 
Hilink 10GBASE X2 modules  offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications ,supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers oVER standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).
 
FEATURES:

Series Number HL -X2-10G-ER Vendor Name HiLink
Power supply

+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

Max Data Rate

10.3125Gbps

Wavelength 1550nm Optical Components

1550nm  EML

Interface SC duplex  Max Cable Distance 40Km
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0 to +3.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity - 16db

 
APPLICATION :

  • 10GE Storage
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System, switches and router.
     

The following Cisco 10G X2 transceiver Module series
 

X2-10GB-SR= X2-10GB-SR-A 10GBASE-SR X2 transceiver module for MMF, 300M
X2-10GB-LR= X2-10GB-LR-A 10GBASE-LR X2 transceiver module for SMF,10km
X2-10GB-LRM= X2-10GB-LRM-A 10GBASE-LRM X2 transceiver module for MMF 220M
X2-10GB-ER= X2-10GB-ER-A 10GBASE-ER X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km
X2-10GB-ZR= X2-10GB-ZR-A 10GBASE-ZR X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km
X2-10GB-CX4= X2-10GB-CX4-A X2 transceiver module for CX4 cable, copper, InfiniBand 4X connector
X2-10GB-LX4= X2-10GB-LX4-A X2 transceiver module for MMF,1310nm wavelength, SC duplex connector
CWDM-X2-xxxx= CWDM-X2-xxxx-A 10GBASE CWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km (xxxx--1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610)
CWDM-X2-xxxx CWDM-X2-xxxx-A 10GBASE CWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km (xxxx--1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610)
DWDM-X2-xx.xx DWDM-X2-xx.xx-A 10GBASE DWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km
X2-CVR-SFP10G X2-SFP+ 10GBASE Converters SFP10G Adapter


 

 

GUARANTEE:

  1. We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
  2. If there is compatibility problem or any quality problem, you can return the goods to us and have a replacement or refund.
  3. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
  4. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

X2-SFP+ as solution new

1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet 0

1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet 11550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet 21550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet 3

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.