• 20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation
  • 20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation
20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation

20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE ROHS FCC
Model Number: HL-XFP-BIDI-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Poly bag
Payment Terms: Paypal TT, ESCROW
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Wavelength: 1270/1330nm Transfer Reach: 20KM
Connector: LC Simplex DDM: Yes
High Light:

xfp fiber transceiver

,

xfp optical module

Product Description

20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation

20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

 

Compatible Brand Cisco Juniper Mikrotik .. Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1270nm/1330nm Max Cable Distance 20km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

 

 

APPLICATIONS

 

10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet

10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet

SONETOC-192&SDHSTMI-64.

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

XFP BIDI 20KM is hot pluggable 3.3V XFP Form transceiver module.

It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates upto 11.3Gb/s,

it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA Agreement.

 

WDM XFP 20km Optical Parameter

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit
Maximum Launch Power PMAX -6 -3 +0.5 dBm
Optical Center Wavelength UBXFP-20-U λ 1260 1270 1280 nm
UBXFP-20-D 1320 1330 1340
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB
Spectral Width Δλ     1 nm
Sidemode Supression ratio SSRmin 30     dB
Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     50 ps
Optical Eye Mask   IEEE802.3ae
Operating Date Rate BR 9.95   11.3 Gb/s
Receiver Sensitivity Sen     -13.4 dBm
Maximum Input Power PMAX 0     dBm
Optical Center Wavelength UBXFP-20-U λC 1320 1330 1340 nm
UBXFP-20-D 1260 1270 1280
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -13 dB
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -14 dBm
LOS Assert LOSA -30     dBm
LOS Hysteresis LOSH 0.5   5

dB

 



Hilink Advantage

1. Hilink establish in 2007,Specialize in this field with around 10-year experience.
2. " Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.
3. Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone,
Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
4. We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
5. All of our products get through CE,ROHS,FCC.
6. We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM with optical solutions.

 
20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation 0
 
 
Our Working Shop
 
20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation 1
 
 
 
 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.