Send Message
Home > products > XFP Transceiver >
20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation

20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation

xfp fiber transceiver

xfp optical module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-XFP-BIDI-LR

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Wavelength:
1270/1330nm
Transfer Reach:
20KM
Connector:
LC Simplex
DDM:
Yes
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Poly bag
Payment Terms
Paypal TT, ESCROW
Product Description

20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

 

Compatible Brand Cisco Juniper Mikrotik .. Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1270nm/1330nm Max Cable Distance 20km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

 

 

APPLICATIONS

 

10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet

10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet

SONETOC-192&SDHSTMI-64.

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

XFP BIDI 20KM is hot pluggable 3.3V XFP Form transceiver module.

It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates upto 11.3Gb/s,

it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA Agreement.

 

WDM XFP 20km Optical Parameter

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit
Maximum Launch Power PMAX -6 -3 +0.5 dBm
Optical Center Wavelength UBXFP-20-U λ 1260 1270 1280 nm
UBXFP-20-D 1320 1330 1340
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB
Spectral Width Δλ     1 nm
Sidemode Supression ratio SSRmin 30     dB
Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     50 ps
Optical Eye Mask   IEEE802.3ae
Operating Date Rate BR 9.95   11.3 Gb/s
Receiver Sensitivity Sen     -13.4 dBm
Maximum Input Power PMAX 0     dBm
Optical Center Wavelength UBXFP-20-U λC 1320 1330 1340 nm
UBXFP-20-D 1260 1270 1280
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -13 dB
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -14 dBm
LOS Assert LOSA -30     dBm
LOS Hysteresis LOSH 0.5   5

dB

 



Hilink Advantage

1. Hilink establish in 2007,Specialize in this field with around 10-year experience.
2. " Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.
3. Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone,
Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
4. We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
5. All of our products get through CE,ROHS,FCC.
6. We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM with optical solutions.

 
20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation 0
 
 
Our Working Shop
 
20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation 1
 
 
 
 
 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.