Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation

20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation

    • 20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation
    • 20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation
  • 20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE ROHS FCC
    Model Number: HL-XFP-BIDI-LR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Poly bag
    Payment Terms: Paypal TT, ESCROW
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: 1270/1330nm Transfer Reach: 20KM
    Connector: LC Simplex DDM: Yes

    20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation

     

    PRODUCT FEATURES

     

    Compatible Brand Cisco Juniper Mikrotik .. Vendor Name Hilink
    Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
    Wavelength 1270nm/1330nm Max Cable Distance 20km
    Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
    Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
    TX Power -7~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -13dBm
    Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

     

     

    APPLICATIONS

     

    10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet

    10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet

    SONETOC-192&SDHSTMI-64.

     

     

    PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

     

    XFP BIDI 20KM is hot pluggable 3.3V XFP Form transceiver module.

    It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates upto 11.3Gb/s,

    it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA Agreement.

     

    WDM XFP 20km Optical Parameter

    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit
    Maximum Launch Power PMAX -6 -3 +0.5 dBm
    Optical Center Wavelength UBXFP-20-U λ 1260 1270 1280 nm
    UBXFP-20-D 1320 1330 1340
    Optical Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB
    Spectral Width Δλ     1 nm
    Sidemode Supression ratio SSRmin 30     dB
    Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     50 ps
    Optical Eye Mask   IEEE802.3ae
    Operating Date Rate BR 9.95   11.3 Gb/s
    Receiver Sensitivity Sen     -13.4 dBm
    Maximum Input Power PMAX 0     dBm
    Optical Center Wavelength UBXFP-20-U λC 1320 1330 1340 nm
    UBXFP-20-D 1260 1270 1280
    Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -13 dB
    LOS De-Assert LOSD     -14 dBm
    LOS Assert LOSA -30     dBm
    LOS Hysteresis LOSH 0.5   5

    dB

     



    Hilink Advantage

    1. Hilink establish in 2007,Specialize in this field with around 10-year experience.
    2. " Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.
    3. Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone,
    Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
    4. We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
    5. All of our products get through CE,ROHS,FCC.
    6. We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM with optical solutions.

     
    20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation
     
     
    Our Working Shop
     
    20km Single Core XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm / 1330nm Low Power Dissipation
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)