• 2 Slot Half-Sized LGX Cassette Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Module in 19" Rack Mount
  • 2 Slot Half-Sized LGX Cassette Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Module in 19" Rack Mount
  • 2 Slot Half-Sized LGX Cassette Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Module in 19" Rack Mount
2 Slot Half-Sized LGX Cassette Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Module in 19" Rack Mount

2 Slot Half-Sized LGX Cassette Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Module in 19" Rack Mount

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: HL-CWDM Mux/Demux-xx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, 19 1u racks, by required
Delivery Time: 1-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Channel Spacing: 20nm Operating Wavelength: 1470nm-1610nm
Channels: 8CH With Connector: LC/UPC
With 1U Chassis: Yes Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

cwdm multiplexer

,

cwdm filter

Product Description

2 Slot Half-Sized LGX Cassette Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Module in 19" Rack Mount

2-Slot Half-Sized LGX Cassette Dual Fiber LC/UPC 1470nm-1610nm 8 Channels CWDM Mux Demux Module in 19" Rack Mount

    CWDM Mux/Demux Module over a single or duplex single mode fiber is quite common to extend your overall bandwidth. It offer high stability and reliability, and has small package size. Its operating wavelength is from 1270nm to 1610nm(1261nm-1611nm) which totally offer 18 channels with 20nm channel spacing. It's always used with CWDM SFP/XFP/X2/XENPAK.

 

High Feature:

-1. Low Insertion Loss
-2. High Reliability and Stability
-3. Low PDL
-4. Compact Design
-5. Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm (1261nm~1611nm)
-6. Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to +70℃

 

Applications
 CWDM System
 WDM Network

Parameter for referrence                  

Operating

Wavelength (nm)

Mux 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610
Insertion Loss (dB) <2.5 2.19 1.73 1.31 1.19 0.87 0.73 0.8 0.39

Operating

Wavelength (nm)

Demux 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610
Insertion Loss (dB) <2.5 0.37 0.57 0.65 0.84 1 1.25 1.6 1.61

LGX 1U 1211 700.jpg

CWDM solution:

CWDM.png

2 Slot Half-Sized LGX Cassette Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Module in 19" Rack Mount 2

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 2 Slot Half-Sized LGX Cassette Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Module in 19" Rack Mount could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.