• 2 X SFP 4 X Rj45 Port Fiber Media Converter
  • 2 X SFP 4 X Rj45 Port Fiber Media Converter
2 X SFP 4 X Rj45 Port Fiber Media Converter

2 X SFP 4 X Rj45 Port Fiber Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiLink
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: HL - MC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-7working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal , AliExpress
Supply Ability: 3000pieces/Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 2 * SFP + 4 * Rj45 Port Media Converter Port Style: SFP&rj45 Port
Dara Rate: SFP Port : 1000Base; Rj45 Port: 10/100/1000Base Color: Black Metal Cover
Adapter: European Or American Standard Power Type: External Power
High Light:

optical media converter

,

fiber optic media converter

Product Description

2 X SFP 4 X Rj45 Port Fiber Media Converter

2* 1.25G SFP Fiber 4 x 10 / 100 / 1000M Media Converter

 

FEATURES:

  •  Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u
  •  10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation
  •  4 *10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports supporting Auto MDI/MDIX
  •  2 Port 1000Base-Fx fiber module (SFP Port)
  •  Support Port VLAN or IEEE802.1Q Tag VLAN
  •  Support Trunk, up to 1 Trunk group
  •  Support Port Priority
  •  Support Port Enable/Disable
  •  Support Broad storm Control
  •  Desktop Steel case
  •  External power supply

 

APPLICATION : 

 

The 3724 Smart Switch provides 4* 10/100/1000M ports,one independent extension slot supporting 2* Port 1000Base-Fx fiber module which can extend the network radii to 60km. The 3724 supports many smart configuration such as Port VLAN, Tag VLAN, Port Enable/Disable, MAC Address Binding. Featuring high-performance, easy to use and competitive price, the 3724 is an ideal solution for work-group and smart district.

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION : 

 

Standard Protocol IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Band Width RJ45 Port: 10/100/1000Mbps Optical Port: 1.25G
Operation Mode Full /Half duplex mode
Connectors UTP: 4 RJ-45 Fiber connector: LC
Operation Mode Full /Half duplex mode
Power Supply External AC110-250V/50Hz
DC -32~-72V
Power Consumption ≤5W
Environmental Parameters Work Temperature 0~50 (32 °F ~ 122 °F )
Storage Temperature -40C~70C (-40 °F ~ 158 °F )
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Fiber Cable 8. 3/125, 8. 7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)
50/125, 62. 5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
Dimensions(mm) External power supply 155mm*120mm*27mm
Gross Weight External power supply 0.5kg

 

 

PRODUCT PICTURES :

2 X SFP 4 X Rj45 Port Fiber Media Converter 0

 

 

OUR SERVICE :

 

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

 

SHIPMENT & DELIVERY :


1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

 

GUARANTEE :

 

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

 

TECHNICAN SUPPORT :

 

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 2 X SFP 4 X Rj45 Port Fiber Media Converter could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.