Send Message
Home > products > Fiber Media Converter >
2 X SFP 4 X Rj45 Port Fiber Media Converter

2 X SFP 4 X Rj45 Port Fiber Media Converter

optical media converter

fiber optic media converter

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL - MC

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
2 * SFP + 4 * Rj45 Port Media Converter
Port Style:
SFP&rj45 Port
Dara Rate:
SFP Port : 1000Base; Rj45 Port: 10/100/1000Base
Color:
Black Metal Cover
Adapter:
European Or American Standard
Power Type:
External Power
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time
2-7working days
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal , AliExpress
Supply Ability
3000pieces/Month
Product Description

2* 1.25G SFP Fiber 4 x 10 / 100 / 1000M Media Converter

 

FEATURES:

  •  Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u
  •  10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation
  •  4 *10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports supporting Auto MDI/MDIX
  •  2 Port 1000Base-Fx fiber module (SFP Port)
  •  Support Port VLAN or IEEE802.1Q Tag VLAN
  •  Support Trunk, up to 1 Trunk group
  •  Support Port Priority
  •  Support Port Enable/Disable
  •  Support Broad storm Control
  •  Desktop Steel case
  •  External power supply

 

APPLICATION : 

 

The 3724 Smart Switch provides 4* 10/100/1000M ports,one independent extension slot supporting 2* Port 1000Base-Fx fiber module which can extend the network radii to 60km. The 3724 supports many smart configuration such as Port VLAN, Tag VLAN, Port Enable/Disable, MAC Address Binding. Featuring high-performance, easy to use and competitive price, the 3724 is an ideal solution for work-group and smart district.

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION : 

 

Standard Protocol IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Band Width RJ45 Port: 10/100/1000Mbps Optical Port: 1.25G
Operation Mode Full /Half duplex mode
Connectors UTP: 4 RJ-45 Fiber connector: LC
Operation Mode Full /Half duplex mode
Power Supply External AC110-250V/50Hz
DC -32~-72V
Power Consumption ≤5W
Environmental Parameters Work Temperature 0~50 (32 °F ~ 122 °F )
Storage Temperature -40C~70C (-40 °F ~ 158 °F )
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Fiber Cable 8. 3/125, 8. 7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)
50/125, 62. 5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
Dimensions(mm) External power supply 155mm*120mm*27mm
Gross Weight External power supply 0.5kg

 

 

PRODUCT PICTURES :

2 X SFP 4 X Rj45 Port Fiber Media Converter 0

 

 

OUR SERVICE :

 

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

 

SHIPMENT & DELIVERY :


1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

 

GUARANTEE :

 

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

 

TECHNICAN SUPPORT :

 

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

 

 

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.