• 3.28FT 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable , Active Fiber Optic Cable SFP-10G-AOC1M
  • 3.28FT 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable , Active Fiber Optic Cable SFP-10G-AOC1M
3.28FT 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable , Active Fiber Optic Cable SFP-10G-AOC1M

3.28FT 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable , Active Fiber Optic Cable SFP-10G-AOC1M

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiLink
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
Model Number: HL-QSFP-4SFP10G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 500pcs /week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Manufacturer: HiLink Interface Type: Gigabit Ethernet, 10G,
Module Fiber Type: MMF 850nm Length: 1 Meter
Connector: SFP Slot Cable Type: OM3
High Light:

AOC Active Optical Cable

,

Cisco AOC Cables

Product Description

3.28FT 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable , Active Fiber Optic Cable SFP-10G-AOC1M

3.28FT 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable , Active Fiber Optic Cable SFP-10G-AOC1M

 

 

Features

  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter,PIN photo-detector receiver
  • Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
  • Operating case temperature:0 to 70℃
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • RoHS compliant

Applications
10 Gigabit Ethernet
4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications
1x InfiniBand QDR.DDR,SDR
High-performance computing clusters

Servers,switches,storage and host card adapters

 

 

Ordering information :

SFP+ Cable SFF8432 0.5M 1M 2M 3M 5M 7M 10M / /
SFP+ Active Cable SFF-8432 / / / 3M 5M 7M 10M 12M 15M
XFP Active Cable 0.5M 1M 2M 3M 5M 7M 10M / /
QSFP+ To QSFP Cable 0.5M 1M 2M 3M 5M 7M / / /
QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Cable 0.5M 1M 2M 3M 5M / / / /
Mini SAS 8644 Cable 0.5M 1M 2M 3M 5M 7M 10M / /
MiniSAS 8088 Cable 0.5M 1M 2M 3M 5M 7M 10M 12M /
SFP+ AOC Cable 1M 2M 3M 5M 10M 15M 20M 50M 100M

 

Our AOC SFP 10G cable can compatible the following cisco device

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E
Cisco WS-C3650-48TD
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23L
Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES
Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L
Cisco WS-C3650-48PQ
Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES
Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
Cisco WS-C3750X-24P
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q
Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ
Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E
Cisco WS-C2960X-48TD-L
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232C
Cisco WS-C3560X-24T
Cisco C6800-SUP6T
Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQ
Cisco WS-C3850-48T
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E
Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)
Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S
Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25
Cisco WS-C3850-32XS
Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)
Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X
Cisco WS-C3650-48FD
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232C
Cisco WS-C3750X-24T
Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-E
Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)
Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23E
Cisco WS-C3850-16XS
Cisco WS-C3560X-48T
Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX
Cisco 6800 C6880-X
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I
Cisco WS-C3850-24T
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE
Cisco WS-C3850-24XS
Cisco UCS-IOM-2204XP
Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L
Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+
Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S
Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E
Cisco WS-C3850-12XS
Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-E
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ
Cisco WS-C3650-24PD
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15
Cisco WS-C3850-48P
Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+
Cisco WS-C3750X-48T
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3k-C3132Q-X
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X
Cisco WS-C3850-24S
Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I
Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)
Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L
Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+
Cisco WS-C3850-24P
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048
Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ
Cisco WS-C3850-12S
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX
Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E
Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF
Cisco C6800IA-48FPDR
Cisco WS-C3750X-12S
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264QC
Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E
Cisco WS-C3650-48PD
Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL
Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S
Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L
Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQ
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX
Cisco WS-C3560X-48P
Cisco C6800IA-48TD
Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX
Cisco UCSB-5108-AC2
Cisco WS-C3750X-24S
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264QC
Cisco WS-C3750X-48P
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E
Cisco C6800IA-48FPD
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I
Cisco C6800-SUP6T
Cisco WS-C3560X-24P
Cisco WS-C3850-48F
Cisco UCS-IOM-2208XP
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-E
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX
Cisco WS-C3650-24TD
Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)
and etc 

PRODUCT SHOW :

3.28FT 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable , Active Fiber Optic Cable SFP-10G-AOC1M 0

 

 

3.28FT 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable , Active Fiber Optic Cable SFP-10G-AOC1M 1

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 3.28FT 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable , Active Fiber Optic Cable SFP-10G-AOC1M could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.