• 850nm MMF X2 Transceiver 10Gbase SR SC Fiber Module CE ROHS Certification
  • 850nm MMF X2 Transceiver 10Gbase SR SC Fiber Module CE ROHS Certification
  • 850nm MMF X2 Transceiver 10Gbase SR SC Fiber Module CE ROHS Certification
850nm MMF X2 Transceiver 10Gbase SR SC Fiber Module CE ROHS Certification

850nm MMF X2 Transceiver 10Gbase SR SC Fiber Module CE ROHS Certification

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiLink
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: X2-10Gb-SR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, T/T, Western Union, AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/ month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product: X2-10G-SR Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
Type: VCSEL 850nm Interface: SC Dulplex
Fiber Type: Multi-mode DDM/DOM: Yes
High Light:

10g X2 module

,

fiber optic transceiver

Product Description

850nm MMF X2 Transceiver 10Gbase SR SC Fiber Module CE ROHS Certification

850nm MMF X2 Transceiver 10Gbase SR SC Fiber Module CE ROHS Certification

Product Features
  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
  • Transmission Distance up to 300m (MMF)
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm
  • SC Duplex Optical Connector
  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
  • ROHS Compatible

 

APPLICATION :

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

Quick detail

 

P/N X2-10GB-SR-
Datarate 10.3G
Wavelength 850nm
Distance 300M
Transmitter VESCEL
Receiver PIN
Media Type MMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector SC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand

Neuter, OEM

850nm MMF X2 Transceiver 10Gbase SR SC Fiber Module CE ROHS Certification 0850nm MMF X2 Transceiver 10Gbase SR SC Fiber Module CE ROHS Certification 1850nm MMF X2 Transceiver 10Gbase SR SC Fiber Module CE ROHS Certification 2

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 850nm MMF X2 Transceiver 10Gbase SR SC Fiber Module CE ROHS Certification could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.