• Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver
  • Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver
  • Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver
  • Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver
Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver

Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-QSFP-40G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 40G Distance: 10KM
Wavelength: 1330nm Fiber Connector: MPO
Warranty: 3 Years DDM: Yes
High Light:

qsfp+ optical transceiver

,

qsfp optical module

Product Description

Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver

Backbone Network QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 SMF 1310nm 10KM LC Transceiver

 

Features

 

Full duplex 4 channel 1310nm parallel module

Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel

SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant

Hot pluggable electrical interface

Singlemode fiber with MPO connectors

Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

4 channels 1310nm FP array ,4 channels PIN photo detector array

Maximum link length of 10km on G652 single mode fiber (SMF)

Maximum power consumption 3.5W

Housing isolated from connector ground

Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

3.3V power supply voltage

RoHS 6 compliant

 

Application

  • Infiniband Connectivity SDR/DDR/QDR
  • 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2/4/8 Gbps Fiber Channel
  • Data Centers and Storage Arrays

 

Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver 0Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver 1Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver 2

 

Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver 3

Our Service:

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.