• BIDI WDM Fiber Optic Transceiver LC SFP Module STM-16 2.5G Compatible With Huawei
  • BIDI WDM Fiber Optic Transceiver LC SFP Module STM-16 2.5G Compatible With Huawei
  • BIDI WDM Fiber Optic Transceiver LC SFP Module STM-16 2.5G Compatible With Huawei
  • BIDI WDM Fiber Optic Transceiver LC SFP Module STM-16 2.5G Compatible With Huawei
BIDI WDM Fiber Optic Transceiver LC SFP Module STM-16 2.5G Compatible With Huawei

BIDI WDM Fiber Optic Transceiver LC SFP Module STM-16 2.5G Compatible With Huawei

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-2.5G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic case, carton
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 500/pair/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 2.5G BIDI SFP Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Fiber Type: SIngle Mode Transmission Distance: 20km
Connector: LC Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

fiber transceiver module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

BIDI WDM Fiber Optic Transceiver LC SFP Module STM-16 2.5G Compatible With Huawei

STM-16 2.5G BIDI WDM 1310nm/1550nm LC SFP Module Compatible With Huawei

 

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.488Gbps/2.125Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 

Product Features

  • Single LC receptacle optical interface compliant
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 20 km on 9/125um SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <700mW
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

 

Applications

  • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

 

BIDI WDM Fiber Optic Transceiver LC SFP Module STM-16 2.5G Compatible With Huawei 0

BIDI WDM Fiber Optic Transceiver LC SFP Module STM-16 2.5G Compatible With Huawei 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in BIDI WDM Fiber Optic Transceiver LC SFP Module STM-16 2.5G Compatible With Huawei could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.