• Compatible Cisco X2 To SFP+ Converter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module
  • Compatible Cisco X2 To SFP+ Converter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module
  • Compatible Cisco X2 To SFP+ Converter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module
Compatible Cisco X2 To SFP+ Converter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module

Compatible Cisco X2 To SFP+ Converter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
Model Number: HL-X2-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module Type: 10G X2-SFP+
Wavelength: 850/1310/1550nm Connector: LC/SC
Warranty: 3 Years Operating Temperature: 0-70℃
High Light:

X2 optical module

,

fiber optic transceiver

Product Description

Compatible Cisco X2 To SFP+ Converter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module

Compatible Cisco X2 To SFP+ Converter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module

 

Features

 

Transceiver with independent 1310nm/1550nm laser diode transmitter

MDIO, DOM support

Compliant to X2 MSA

Distance SR. LR . ER. ZR from 300m up to 80km

Power dissipation<2W

 

 

Operating Case Temperature:
Standard: 0C to 70C
Extended: -10C to +75C
Industrial: -30C to +85C

 

Application

Access networks : 10Gbps Ethernet or Sonet SDH switches and routers

Other 10Gbps optical links

X2 shift to SFP 10gb Converter networks

 

Description

X2-SFP+ Converter module converts a 10Gigabit Ethernet X2 port into a 10Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port. With the converter module, clients can be easily to use the 10Gigabit X2 interface port of switch with x2 or SFP + modules.

 

CWDM PON network including 10G CWDM XFP/SFP+ 10g CWDM X2/XENPAK

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available

 

 

Compatible Cisco X2 To SFP+ Converter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module 0

Compatible Cisco X2 To SFP+ Converter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module 1Compatible Cisco X2 To SFP+ Converter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module 2Compatible Cisco X2 To SFP+ Converter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module 3

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Compatible Cisco X2 To SFP+ Converter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.