• Data Center Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver 100Gb Gbic SFP 1310nm 25km BASE -LR4 QSFP28
  • Data Center Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver 100Gb Gbic SFP 1310nm 25km BASE -LR4 QSFP28
  • Data Center Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver 100Gb Gbic SFP 1310nm 25km BASE -LR4 QSFP28
  • Data Center Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver 100Gb Gbic SFP 1310nm 25km BASE -LR4 QSFP28
  • Data Center Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver 100Gb Gbic SFP 1310nm 25km BASE -LR4 QSFP28
  • Data Center Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver 100Gb Gbic SFP 1310nm 25km BASE -LR4 QSFP28
Data Center Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver 100Gb Gbic SFP 1310nm 25km BASE -LR4 QSFP28

Data Center Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver 100Gb Gbic SFP 1310nm 25km BASE -LR4 QSFP28

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-QS100G-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 100Gb/s Distance: Up To 25KM
Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Connector: LC
Warranty: 3 Years Package: QSFP28
High Light:

qsfp transceiver module

,

qsfp optical module

Product Description

Data Center Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver 100Gb Gbic SFP 1310nm 25km BASE -LR4 QSFP28

2020 NEW Data Center Ethernet. 100Gb Gbic SFP 1310nm 25km Upgraded version BASE-LR4 QSFP28 Optical module

 

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 25km

 

The QSFP28 Transceiver module is designed for 103Gigabit Ethernet links over 25km single mode fiber. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.

 

 

Features:
> Supports 103Gbps
> Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation <3.5W
Up to 25km over SMF
Commercial case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
Four 25Gbps DML LAN-WDM channels on transmitter side
PIN and TIA array on the receiver side
4x25G electrical interface
Duplex LC receptacles
I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
RoHS 6 compliant

Applications:
100GBASE-SR4
Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR
100G Datacom connections

1Data Center Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver 100Gb Gbic SFP 1310nm 25km BASE -LR4 QSFP28 0

Data Center Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver 100Gb Gbic SFP 1310nm 25km BASE -LR4 QSFP28 1Data Center Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver 100Gb Gbic SFP 1310nm 25km BASE -LR4 QSFP28 2

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Data Center Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver 100Gb Gbic SFP 1310nm 25km BASE -LR4 QSFP28 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.