• Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed
  • Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed
Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed

Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-DW-Mux-Nch

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Box & carton or customized package
Delivery Time: 1-6working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Keywords: 40 Channels DWDM Multiplexer Connector: SC FC LC/PC
Channel Wavelength: 4/8/16/18/22/32/40CH Package: ABS Box,LGX Box,19' 1U Rack Mount
Com Port: Simplex Or Duplex Operating Temperature: -5°C~ +75°C
High Light:

dwdm multiplexer

,

dwdm filter

Product Description

Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed

Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed

 

Overview

40-channel DWDM multiplexer (Mux) and Demultiplexer (DeMux) chassis provide excellent solution for infrastructure savings by aggregating 40 different wavelengths onto a single fiber. These 1U products are protocol transparent. All 40 channels are in the C-band with spacing of 100 GHz between channels using high quality AWG Gaussian technology.

 

 

Features

  •  High Channel Isolation
  •  Low Insertion Loss
  •  Optical Path Epoxy Free
  •  Ultra Low TDL
  •  Compact Design
  •  Excellent wavelength accuracy & stability
  •  Low total integrated crosstalk
  •  Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  •  Channel spacing: 0.8nm(100GHz Grid)
  •  High Reliability and Stability

 

 

 Applications

  • Dense WDM System
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • Long Haul Networks
  • Metro/Access/FTTH
  • Data Centers connectivity

 

3. Compliance

 

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

 RoHS

 

Performance Specifications

 

Wavelength 40 channels C21-C60 Channel Spacing 100GHz(0.8nm)
Line Type Dual fiber Client Port Simplex or Duplex LC/UPC
Special Port Monitor port&1310nm port Dimension 442mm(W) x 217mm(D) x 44mm(H)
Insertion Loss < 5.0 dB, 3.5 dB typical Return Loss > 45 dB
Operating Temperature -5°C~ +75°C Storage Temperature -40°C~+80°C
 

 

 

1×N DWDM Mux/Demux Module

 

Parameters  
Channel Space (GHz) 100 200
Channel Number 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*4 1*8 1*16
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU Grid
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ± 0.05 ± 0.1
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB) (nm) 0.22 0.5
Fiber Type SMF-28e with 900um loose tube or customer specified
IL (dB) 1.8 3.0 4.0 1.7 2.9 3.8
Passband Ripple (dB) 0.35 0.4 0.5 0.35 0.4 0.5
Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 25 28
Non-Adjacent Channel 40
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
RL (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
BOX Package (mm) 100*80*10 or 140*115*18
LGX Package 1U,2U
19’’ Rack mount Package 1U

 

above specification are for device without connector.

 

2~44Channels available.
Com port: simplex or duplex.
Fiber connector: LC/SC or other.
Package: ABS plastic box, LGX metal cassette box, 19inch rack mount.
DWDM Solutions and DWDM SFP/XFP.

Min.Order Quantity: 1pcs is also okay for sample to satisfy your need.

 

Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux Project

Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed 0

 

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

 

Guarantee

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.


After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.