• Datacom Compatible Single Fiber Optical Module 80Km 10G WDM SFP 1490 / 1550nm LC
  • Datacom Compatible Single Fiber Optical Module 80Km 10G WDM SFP 1490 / 1550nm LC
Datacom Compatible Single Fiber Optical Module 80Km 10G WDM SFP 1490 / 1550nm LC

Datacom Compatible Single Fiber Optical Module 80Km 10G WDM SFP 1490 / 1550nm LC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,RoHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-10G-BX-L80

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Delivery Time: 3-8working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal etc.
Supply Ability: 100pair/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 80Km 10G WDM SFP Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1490/1550nm Distance: 80Km
Connector Type: LC/UPC DDM: Yes
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceive

,

10g sfp+ module

Product Description

Datacom Compatible Single Fiber Optical Module 80Km 10G WDM SFP 1490 / 1550nm LC

 

Datacom Compatible Single Fiber Optical Module 80Km 10G WDM SFP 1490 / 1550nm LC

 

 

The 80Km 10G WDM SFP is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.1Gbps,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 80km in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

 

Features

 

SFP MSA package with single LC connector

Typical bidi 1490/1550nm and 1550nm/1490nm for commission

APD receiver for high sensitivity

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Hot pluggable

Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s serial optical interface

Up to 80km distance

Compliant with SFP+ MSA

High transmission margin

+3.3V single power supply

Below <1.5W power consumption

 

 

Applications

 

10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

 Other Optical Links

 

Standard

 

SFP+ MSA Compliant

SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant

IEEE802.3-2005 compliant

Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant

FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant

RoHS compliant

 

BIDI SFP+ 80Km 10G
Part NO. Data Rate Wavelength Distance(Km) Source Output Power Sensitivity Notes
TX/RX(nm)
HLBX-10G45-L80 10Gbps 1490/1550 80km EML+APD 1~6dBm -22dBm DDM
HLBX-10G54-L80 10Gbps 1550/1490 80km EML+APD 1~6dBm -22dBm

DDM

 

 

Transmitter (10.3125Gb/s)

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Operating Wavelength     1490/1550   nm 1
Ave. output power (Enabled) Po +1   +6 dBm 2
Extinction Ratio ER 5     dB 2
RMS spectral width Δλ     1 nm  
Rise/Fall time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     50 ps 3
Optical modulation amplitude OMA -4.8     dBm  
Dispersion penalty       3 dB  
Output Optical Eye IEEE 802.3-2005 Compliant

 

Receiver (10.3125Gb/s)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Operating Wavelength     1550/1490   nm 1
Sensitivity Psen     -22 dBm 4
Min. overload Pimax -7     dBm  
LOS Assert Pa -40     dBm  
LOS De-assert Pd     -22 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5   4 dB  

Datacom Compatible Single Fiber Optical Module 80Km 10G WDM SFP 1490 / 1550nm LC 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Datacom Compatible Single Fiber Optical Module 80Km 10G WDM SFP 1490 / 1550nm LC could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.