• FWDM ABS Box WDM Solution TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC
  • FWDM ABS Box WDM Solution TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC
  • FWDM ABS Box WDM Solution TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC
FWDM ABS Box WDM Solution TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC

FWDM ABS Box WDM Solution TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilinksys
Certification: CE, ROHS
Model Number: HL-FWDM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Wavelength: TX1550nm RX 1310/1490nm Product Name: HL-FWDM
Package: ABS BOX Connector: 1550+COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC
Length: 1 M
High Light:

fiber optic wdm

,

wdm optical

Product Description

FWDM ABS Box WDM Solution TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC

FWDM ABS BOX TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm 1550+COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC

 

 

 

 

Performance Specification

 

Parameter   FWDM 3/45
Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm) 1260 - 1360
Reflection Band Wavelength Range (nm) 1480-1620
Insertion Loss (dB) Reflect Channel ≤ 0.6
Pass Channel ≤ 0.8
Channel Ripple(dB) < 0.3
Isolation(dB) Reflect Channel > 15
Pass Channel > 30
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) < 0.005
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) < 0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) < 0.1
Directivity (dB) > 50
Return Loss (dB) > 50
Maximum Power Handling(mW) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) 0 ~ + 70
Storag e Temperature (℃) - 40 ~ + 85
Packag e Dimension (mm) L90xW20xH9.5(for 2.0 mm or 3.0mm Cable)

 

*Above insertion loss is not included the connectors and PC is added 0.2dBm, APC is added 0.3dBm .

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping
 

Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.

 

Packaging

  • We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
  • Delivery time:1-5 working days

FWDM ABS Box WDM Solution TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC 0

 

 

 

 

Picture Show

 

 

FWDM ABS Box WDM Solution TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC 1

 

 

 

FAQ

 

1. Q: Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No. All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

2. Q: What payment terms do you accept?
A: T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

3. Q: Do your products come with warranty?
A: Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

4. Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

5. Q: What devices can your products compatible with?
A: Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

6. Q:How to place an order?
A:1> Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in FWDM ABS Box WDM Solution TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.