Home ProductsWDM Solution

FWDM ABS Box WDM Solution TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC

FWDM ABS Box WDM Solution TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC

    • FWDM ABS Box WDM Solution TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC
    • FWDM ABS Box WDM Solution TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC
    • FWDM ABS Box WDM Solution TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC
  • FWDM ABS Box WDM Solution TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilinksys
    Certification: CE, ROHS
    Model Number: HL-FWDM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
    Price: Negotiable
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: TX1550nm RX 1310/1490nm Product Name: HL-FWDM
    Package: ABS BOX Connector: 1550+COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC
    Length: 1 M

    FWDM ABS BOX TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm 1550+COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC

     

     

     

     

    Performance Specification

     

    Parameter   FWDM 3/45
    Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm) 1260 - 1360
    Reflection Band Wavelength Range (nm) 1480-1620
    Insertion Loss (dB) Reflect Channel ≤ 0.6
    Pass Channel ≤ 0.8
    Channel Ripple(dB) < 0.3
    Isolation(dB) Reflect Channel > 15
    Pass Channel > 30
    Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) < 0.005
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) < 0.1
    Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) < 0.1
    Directivity (dB) > 50
    Return Loss (dB) > 50
    Maximum Power Handling(mW) 500
    Operating Temperature (℃) 0 ~ + 70
    Storag e Temperature (℃) - 40 ~ + 85
    Packag e Dimension (mm) L90xW20xH9.5(for 2.0 mm or 3.0mm Cable)

     

    *Above insertion loss is not included the connectors and PC is added 0.2dBm, APC is added 0.3dBm .

     

     

     

     

    Packaging & Shipping
     

    Shipment

    • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.

     

    Packaging

    • We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
    • Delivery time:1-5 working days

    FWDM ABS Box WDM Solution TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC

     

     

     

     

    Picture Show

     

     

    FWDM ABS Box WDM Solution TX1550 RX 1310/1490nm COM-SC/APC 1490/1310-SC/UPC

     

     

     

    FAQ

     

    1. Q: Do you sell second-hand products?

    A:No. All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

    2. Q: What payment terms do you accept?
    A: T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

     

    3. Q: Do your products come with warranty?
    A: Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

    4. Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?
    A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

    5. Q: What devices can your products compatible with?
    A: Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

    6. Q:How to place an order?
    A:1> Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3> Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)