• Gigabit Ethernet 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 1430nm  Wavelength
  • Gigabit Ethernet 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 1430nm  Wavelength
Gigabit Ethernet 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 1430nm  Wavelength

Gigabit Ethernet 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 1430nm Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-10G- CW-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 10g Wavelength: 1430nm
Distance: 30km Logo: Can Be Customized
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceive

,

10g sfp+ module

Product Description

Gigabit Ethernet 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 1430nm Wavelength

Gigabit Ethernet 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceivers 1430nm 30km

 

 

Features:

 

Hot Pluggable SFP
Uncooled 1270nm~1450nm DFB transmitter, APD photo-detector
Distance up to 30km
Duplex LC connector
Power Dissipation< 1W
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA, SFF-8432 MSA, SFF-8472 MSA
Operating temperature: 0-70 Temp
 
 
Internal structure of device
 
Gigabit Ethernet 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 1430nm  Wavelength 0
 
Applications:
 
10G Ethernet
10GBASE at 10.3125Gbps
10G Fiber Channels
SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64
Other Optical Links
 

 

 

CWDM Series

 

CWDM SFP        
CWDM SFP 1G/2G (1270nm-1610nm) 40/80/120km CWDM SFP 0~70
CWDM SFP 4.25G (1270nm-1610nm) 40KM & 80KM CWDM SFP 0~70
CWDM XFP(10G)
CWDM XFP LR (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM SFP+(10G)
CWDM SFP 10G LR (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM XENPAK(10G)
CWDM XENPAK ER 1470nm~1610nm 40KM CWDM XENPAK 0~70
CWDM XENPAK ZR 1470nm~1610nm 80KM CWDM XENPAK 0~70
CWDM X2 (10G)
CWDM X2 -ERC 1470nm~1610nm 40KM CWDM X2 0~70
CWDM X2-ZRC 1470nm~1610nm 80KM CWDM X2 0~70

 

 

 

True photo show

 

 

 

Gigabit Ethernet 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 1430nm  Wavelength 1

 

 

Packaging & Expressing

 

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

 

 

 

Company Information

 

-_10.png-_11.png

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Gigabit Ethernet 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 1430nm Wavelength could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.