• Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module SDH STM16 2.5G 1550nm 80km Dual LC Hot Pluggable
  • Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module SDH STM16 2.5G 1550nm 80km Dual LC Hot Pluggable
  • Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module SDH STM16 2.5G 1550nm 80km Dual LC Hot Pluggable
  • Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module SDH STM16 2.5G 1550nm 80km Dual LC Hot Pluggable
  • Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module SDH STM16 2.5G 1550nm 80km Dual LC Hot Pluggable
  • Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module SDH STM16 2.5G 1550nm 80km Dual LC Hot Pluggable
Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module SDH STM16 2.5G 1550nm 80km Dual LC Hot Pluggable

Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module SDH STM16 2.5G 1550nm 80km Dual LC Hot Pluggable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-2.5G-80

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Poly Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000/pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 2.5G 1550nm 80km Transmission Distance: 80km
Transmission Rate: 2.5G Wavelength: 1550nm
Warranty: 3 Years Connector: Dual LC
Temperature: 0°C To +70°C
High Light:

sfp fiber module

,

sfp fiber transceiver

Product Description

Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module SDH STM16 2.5G 1550nm 80km Dual LC Hot Pluggable

Gigabit Ethernet SDH STM16 2.5G 1550nm 80km Dual LC Hot-pluggable SFP

 

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.488Gbps/2.125Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free

 

Product Features

  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
  • APD Receiver
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 80km on 9/125um SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <700mW
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

 

Applications

 

  • SONET OC-48 LR-2 / SDH STM L-16.2
  • Gigabit Ethernet / Fiber Channel


Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module SDH STM16 2.5G 1550nm 80km Dual LC Hot Pluggable 0Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module SDH STM16 2.5G 1550nm 80km Dual LC Hot Pluggable 1Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module SDH STM16 2.5G 1550nm 80km Dual LC Hot Pluggable 2Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module SDH STM16 2.5G 1550nm 80km Dual LC Hot Pluggable 3

Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module SDH STM16 2.5G 1550nm 80km Dual LC Hot Pluggable 4

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module SDH STM16 2.5G 1550nm 80km Dual LC Hot Pluggable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.