• High Performance AOC 40G Breakout Cable 5 Meters Low Power Consumption
High Performance AOC 40G Breakout Cable 5 Meters Low Power Consumption

High Performance AOC 40G Breakout Cable 5 Meters Low Power Consumption

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, Rohs, FCC
Model Number: HLSQ4X-CNxx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: antistatic bag
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: QSFP+ To SFP+ Max Data Rate: 10Gbps
Cable Type: Active Optical Cable Cable Length: 5 Meters
Jacket Material: PVC Temperature: 0 To 70°C
Warranty: 3 Years OEM Support: Yes
High Light:

AOC Active Optical Cable

,

Active Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

High Performance AOC 40G Breakout Cable 5 Meters Low Power Consumption

High Performance AOC 40G Breakout Cable 5 Meters Low Power Consumption

 

 

QSFP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. NEME's QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.

 

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

 

· Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable with breakout from QSFP+ to four SFP+

· 10.3125 Gb/s per channel

· Complies with QSFP+ and SFP+ MSA form factors

· Round, plenum-rated cable

· Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber

· Hot Pluggable

· Low power dissipation: <1.3W on QSFP end, <1W on SFP+ ends

· Commercial operating case temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC

· RoHS-6 Compliant APPLICATIONS

· 4x10G Ethernet

 

 

APPLICATIONS

 

* InfiniBand QDR (4 x 10G), DDR (4 x 5G) and SDR (4 x 2.5G) interconnects
* High Performance and High Productivity computer interconnects
* Data Aggregation, Backplane and Proprietary Density Applications
* PCI-Express, SAS/SATA, Fibre Channel compatible interconnect
* Datacom and Telecom switch and router backplane connections

 

 

PRODUCT SERIES

 

Cable Length can be done as customer required.

Part Name Product Description

SFP-AOC-1m
10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 1m
SFP-AOC-2m 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 2m
SFP-AOC-3m 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 3m
SFP-AOC-xxm 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable xxm
QSFP-AOC-1m 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable 1m
QSFP-AOC-2m 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable 2m
QSFP-AOC-3m 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable 3m
QSFP-AOC-xxm 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable xxm
QSFP-4XSFP-AOC-1m 40GBASE QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ AOC Cable 1m
QSFP-4XSFP-AOC-2m 40GBASE QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ AOC Cable 2m
QSFP-4XSFP-AOC-3m 40GBASE QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ AOC Cable 3m
QSFP-4XSFP-AOC-xx m 40GBASE QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ AOC Cable xxm

 

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

High Performance AOC 40G Breakout Cable 5 Meters Low Power Consumption 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in High Performance AOC 40G Breakout Cable 5 Meters Low Power Consumption could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.