• High Speed Ethernet Sfp Transceiver 1490nm Hilinksys CWDM SFP 10G 100Km 5G
  • High Speed Ethernet Sfp Transceiver 1490nm Hilinksys CWDM SFP 10G 100Km 5G
  • High Speed Ethernet Sfp Transceiver 1490nm Hilinksys CWDM SFP 10G 100Km 5G
High Speed Ethernet Sfp Transceiver 1490nm Hilinksys CWDM SFP 10G 100Km 5G

High Speed Ethernet Sfp Transceiver 1490nm Hilinksys CWDM SFP 10G 100Km 5G

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-CW-SFP+49X

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic case,Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 999PCS/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: 10G CWDM SFP+ Distance:: Up To 100km
DOM: YES Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 1470nm-1570nm Warranty: 3 Years
LOGO: Can Be Customized
High Light:

sfp+ optical module

,

10g sfp+ module

Product Description

High Speed Ethernet Sfp Transceiver 1490nm Hilinksys CWDM SFP 10G 100Km 5G

Hilinksys CWDM SFP 10G 100Km SFP+ Transceiver Module 5G High Speed 1490nm​

 

We can provide you with good cwdm dwdm solutions

Description:

10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm 1490nm 1510nm 1530nm 1550nm 1570nm 1590nm 1610nm SFP+
The hilinktech 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor
Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e
Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Features

♦ Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
♦ 10GBASE-ZR, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.
♦ Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths
♦ Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
♦ Link length up to 100km 
♦ Low Power Dissipation 1W Typical (Maximum:2W)
♦ -20ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
♦ Single 3.3V power supply
♦ Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply
Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

♦ RoHS compliant and lead free

 

Applications

♦ 10G Ethernet
♦ 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

♦ CWDM PON networks

♦ SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64

 

Specifications:

P/N CWDM-SFP10G-xxxx-
Datarate 10G/ps
Wavelenth 1490nm
Distance 100km
Transmitter DFB
Receiver APD
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
Operating Temperature -5℃~ +70
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand

Hilinksys/Neuter, OEM

 

 

High Speed Ethernet Sfp Transceiver 1490nm Hilinksys CWDM SFP 10G 100Km 5G 0

 

High Speed Ethernet Sfp Transceiver 1490nm Hilinksys CWDM SFP 10G 100Km 5G 1High Speed Ethernet Sfp Transceiver 1490nm Hilinksys CWDM SFP 10G 100Km 5G 2

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in High Speed Ethernet Sfp Transceiver 1490nm Hilinksys CWDM SFP 10G 100Km 5G could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.