• High Stability WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm/1580nm Low Insertion Loss
  • High Stability WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm/1580nm Low Insertion Loss
High Stability WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm/1580nm Low Insertion Loss

High Stability WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm/1580nm Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-FW-16xxx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: 7~18usd
Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package
Delivery Time: 2~6working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optical FWDM Pass Channel: 1600nm ~1670nm
Reflect Channel: 1280nm~1580nm PDL: MAX 0.1db
Fiber Type: SMF-28E 3.0 Sc Insertion Loss: Max 1.0db
High Light:

fiber optic wdm

,

optical wdm

Product Description

High Stability WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm/1580nm Low Insertion Loss

Fiber optic Filter of 1625nm WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm and 1580nm

Hilink provides WDM products including FWDM,DWDM and the CWDM ,Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.

 

Features

 

Wide Wavelength Range

Low Insertion Loss

WDM system

High Channel Isolation

High stability and reliability

 

Applications

System Monitoring

WDM system

Transmitters and Fiber

Fiber optical amplifier

Fiberoptic lnstruments

 

OPTICAL SPECIFICATION

Parameter Unit Specification
Operating Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Port number PCS 4
GPON port wavelength nm 1300~1320&1480~1500
XGSPON port wavelength nm 1260~1280&1575~1581
NGPON2 port wavelength nm 1524~1544&1596~1625
Insertion Loss(GPON to COM) dB ≤1.0
Insertion Loss(XGSPON to COM) dB ≤1.2
Insertion Loss(NGPON2 to COM) dB ≤1.4
PDL dB ≤0.20
Ripple over Pass Band dB ≤0.3
Pass band Isolation(GPON to COM) dB ≥30
Pass band Isolation(XGSPON to COM) dB ≥30

Pass band Isolation(NGPON2 to COM)

 

dB ≥30

 

FWDM Parameter

 

Parameters Unit FWDM Device
Operating Wavelength
T: transmission wavelength
R: reflection wavelength
1310±50,1490±10, 1550±10
1610±10, 1625±25, 1650±20
nm 1 T1550 R1310/1490
2 T1490 R1310/1550
3 T1310 R1490/1550
4 T1550/1610 R1310/1490
5 T1550/1625 R1310/1490
6 T1625 R1310/1490/1550
7 T1650 R1310/1490/1550
Insertion Loss dB Transmission: ≤ 0.6
Reflection: ≤ 0.4
Transmission Channel Isolation dB ≥ 30
Reflection Channel Isolation dB ≥ 17
PDL dB ≤ 0.1
Wavelength thermal stability nm/℃ ≤ 0.003
Insertion loss thermal stability dB/℃ ≤ 0.005
Return loss dB ≥ 45
Optical Power mW ≤ 500
Operating Temperature -10 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Dimension mm Φ5.5×34 Φ4.2×25 90×20×10

Note: 1. Customization is available.
2. Specified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

 

 


High Stability WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm/1580nm Low Insertion Loss 0


High Stability WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm/1580nm Low Insertion Loss 1

High Stability WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm/1580nm Low Insertion Loss 2

 

Why Hilink Technology?

Not only supplies the high quality products and solution, Hilink also promise for the following service:

 

1. Providing proved inspection report for the products when delivery.
2. Providing product specification and detailed test report;
3. One year warranty. three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.
4. Must reply within 24 hours after receiving customers’notice of quality problems.
5. Regularly survey,collect quality improvement suggestion from customers.

Your success is our biggest wishes. Any questions, please feel free to contact us. .

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in High Stability WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm/1580nm Low Insertion Loss could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.