• HIlink LR4 1310nm 10km 40GBASE LR QSFP+ Transceiver
  • HIlink LR4 1310nm 10km 40GBASE LR QSFP+ Transceiver
  • HIlink LR4 1310nm 10km 40GBASE LR QSFP+ Transceiver
HIlink LR4 1310nm 10km 40GBASE LR QSFP+ Transceiver

HIlink LR4 1310nm 10km 40GBASE LR QSFP+ Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-QSFP-40G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 40G Distance: 10KM
Wavelength: 1330nm Fiber Connector: LC
Warranty: 3 Years DDM: Yes
High Light:

40GBASE LR QSFP+ Transceiver

,

1310nm QSFP+ Transceiver

,

10km LC DOM Transceiver Module

Product Description

HIlink LR4 1310nm 10km 40GBASE LR QSFP+ Transceiver

HIlink QSFP 40G LR4 Compatible 40GBASE LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Transceiver Module

 

 

Features

  • Data-rate of 40Gbps operation
  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Up to 10km transmission
  • Maximum 3.5W operation power
  • RoHS compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS,CE,FCC
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Temperature : 0 to +70°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

 

40G SFP Transceiver

Part Number Product Description
HL-QSFP-SR4 850nm, 40G, 150m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
HL-QSFP-CSR4 850nm, 40G, 400m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
HL-QSFP-LR4

 

1310nm, 40G, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

HL-10GQSFP-CA-1M

10G, copper with 1M optical cable

 

HIlink LR4 1310nm 10km 40GBASE LR QSFP+ Transceiver 0

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in HIlink LR4 1310nm 10km 40GBASE LR QSFP+ Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.