• MMF 850nm 400M MPO Qsfp Optical Transceiver Hilink Compatible 40G CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4
  • MMF 850nm 400M MPO Qsfp Optical Transceiver Hilink Compatible 40G CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4
  • MMF 850nm 400M MPO Qsfp Optical Transceiver Hilink Compatible 40G CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4
  • MMF 850nm 400M MPO Qsfp Optical Transceiver Hilink Compatible 40G CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4
  • MMF 850nm 400M MPO Qsfp Optical Transceiver Hilink Compatible 40G CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4
  • MMF 850nm 400M MPO Qsfp Optical Transceiver Hilink Compatible 40G CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4
MMF 850nm 400M MPO Qsfp Optical Transceiver Hilink Compatible 40G CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4

MMF 850nm 400M MPO Qsfp Optical Transceiver Hilink Compatible 40G CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE
Model Number: HLCSR4QSFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic case
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 40G CSR4 850nm Data Rate: 40G
Wavelength: 850nm Fiber Connector: Mpo
Warranty: 3years
High Light:

qsfp transceiver module

,

qsfp optical module

Product Description

MMF 850nm 400M MPO Qsfp Optical Transceiver Hilink Compatible 40G CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4

Hilink Compatible 40G CSR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-CSR4 MMF 850nm 400M MPO

 

Product Features:

Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modue

Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor Maximum link length of 300m om OM3

Multimode Fiber(MMF) and 400m on OM4 MMF

Multirate capability:1.06GB/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel

Unretimed XLPPL electrial interface

Max poper dissipation <1.2W

Reliable VCSEL array technology

ROHS-6 Compliant

Built-In digital diagnostic functions including optical monitoring

Commercial operating case temperature range:0~70C

Single 1×12 MPO receptacle

 

Applications:

40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
Breakout to 10GBASE SR Ethernet

Proprietary interconnections

 

ordering information
Part Number Product Description
HiLink-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
HiLink-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
HiLink-QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
HiLink-QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
HiLink-QSFP-40G-IR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 100GBASE-IR4, SMF, 1310nm, 2KM
HiLink-QSFP-40G-IR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 100GBASE-IR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
 

 

MMF 850nm 400M MPO Qsfp Optical Transceiver Hilink Compatible 40G CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 0MMF 850nm 400M MPO Qsfp Optical Transceiver Hilink Compatible 40G CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in MMF 850nm 400M MPO Qsfp Optical Transceiver Hilink Compatible 40G CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.