• Module XENPAK 10GBASE X2 Transceiver Module
  • Module XENPAK 10GBASE X2 Transceiver Module
  • Module XENPAK 10GBASE X2 Transceiver Module
Module XENPAK 10GBASE X2 Transceiver Module

Module XENPAK 10GBASE X2 Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiLink
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: X2-10G-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, T/T, Western Union, AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/ month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: X2-10G-LR Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm DFB Laser Transmission Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: Single-mode Compliant With: X2 MSA Rev2.0b , IEEE 802.3ae
High Light:

10g X2 module

,

fiber optic transceiver

Product Description

Module XENPAK 10GBASE X2 Transceiver Module

100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

X2-10GBASE-LR 1310nm, X2 transceiver module , reach to 10Km , SC 

 
DESCRIPTION:
 
The X2-10GB-LR is a highly integrated,Serial optical transponder module for high-speed,
10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Designing for 10km Transmission with an uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XENPAK MSA 3.0.
 
FEATURES:

Series NumberHL - X2 - 10G - LRVendor NameHiLink
Power supply

+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

Max Data Rate

10.3125Gbps

Wavelength1310nmOptical Components

1310nm DFB Laser

InterfaceSC duplex Max Cable Distance10Km
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-8.2 to - 0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity- 12.6 to -10.3dBm
Commercial Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)Power dissipation 3.5-  4W  

 
APPLICATION :

  • 10GE Storage
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System, switches and routers

TRANSMITTER :

ParameterSymbolMin.Typ.Max.UnitNote
Operating Range   10Km 
Operating Date Rate  10.3125 Gb/s 
Optical Transmit PowerPo-8.2 0.5dBm 
Input Centre Wavelengthλ126013101355nm 
SMSR.SWSR30  dB 
Extinction RatioER4.56   
Optical Modulation AmplitudeOMA500  µW 
Transmitter and Dispersion PenaltyTDP  3.2dB 

 
RECEIVER :

ParameterSymbolMin.Typ.Max.UnitNote
Operating Date Rate  10.3125 Gb/s 
OverloadPo0.5  dBm 
Sensitivity in OMAOMA0  -12.6dBm 
Stressed Sensitivity in OMAOMAst  -10.3dBm 
Sensitivity MINIPmin  -14.4dBm1

 


PRODUCT PICTURES :
 
Module XENPAK 10GBASE X2 Transceiver Module 0Module XENPAK 10GBASE X2 Transceiver Module 1
GUARANTEE:

  1. We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
  2. If there is compatibility problem or any quality problem, you can return the goods to us and have a replacement or refund.
  3. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
  4. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

PACKAGE & SHIPMENT:
 

International Express:
DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

Module XENPAK 10GBASE X2 Transceiver Module 2

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Module XENPAK 10GBASE X2 Transceiver Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.