• Professional Hot Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module 0 - 70℃ Operating Temperature
  • Professional Hot Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module 0 - 70℃ Operating Temperature
Professional Hot Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module 0 - 70℃ Operating Temperature

Professional Hot Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module 0 - 70℃ Operating Temperature

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: HL-10BS-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time: 1-4 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pairs per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Transfer Rate: 10G Distance: 20km
Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm Connector: LC
DDM/DOM: Yes Operating Temperature: 0-70℃
High Light:

sfp+ optical module

,

10g sfp+ module

Product Description

Professional Hot Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module 0 - 70℃ Operating Temperature

Professional Hot Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module 0 - 70℃ Operating Temperature

 

 

 

10G BiDi SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330nm (1270nm) transmitter and 1270nm (1330nm) receiver. It uses a single fiber to transmitter and receive the data rate, which is very cost-effective in optic equipment.

Features:
10Gbps Data transfer rate
Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm BiDi SFP
Distance up to 20km
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP

Simplex LC Connector
Compliant with SFP MSA
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Operating Temperature Standard: 0~70℃

 

 

Applications:
Fiber Channel Links
Gigabit Ethernet
Other Optical Links

bhj.jpg

10G SFP+ BiDi SFP+ BiDi 10km SFP+ BiDi 10km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 80km SFP+ BiDi 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC

100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, MikroTik, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

Our Service:

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Professional Hot Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module 0 - 70℃ Operating Temperature could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.