• QSFP28 1310nm DOM Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S
  • QSFP28 1310nm DOM Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S
  • QSFP28 1310nm DOM Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S
  • QSFP28 1310nm DOM Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S
  • QSFP28 1310nm DOM Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S
  • QSFP28 1310nm DOM Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S
  • QSFP28 1310nm DOM Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S
QSFP28 1310nm DOM Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S

QSFP28 1310nm DOM Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-QS100GCW2km

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 100Gb/s Distance: 2KM
Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Connector: LC
Warranty: 3 Years Package: QSFP28
High Light:

QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module

,

DOM Optical Transceiver Module

,

QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S

Product Description

QSFP28 1310nm DOM Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S

QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

Product Description

 

100G QSFP28 CWDM 2KM

Fea

l Supports 100GBASE-CWDM4(103.1Gb/s);

l Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s;

l Up to 2km transmission on SMF;

l CWDM DML laser and PIN receiver;

l High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4);

l I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring;

l QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector;

l Single +3.3V power supply;

l Maximum power consumption 3.5 W;

l Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C;

l Compliant to 100G CWDM4 MSA;

l Compliant to IEEE802.3bm;

l Compliant to SFF-8665 and SFF-8679;

l Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6);

 

Application

100GBASE-CWDM4 application with FEC

 
Parameter

QSFP28 1310nm DOM Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 0

QSFP28 1310nm DOM Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 1QSFP28 1310nm DOM Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 2QSFP28 1310nm DOM Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 3QSFP28 1310nm DOM Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 4

 

 

 

QSFP28 1310nm DOM Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 5

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in QSFP28 1310nm DOM Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.