• RoHS Compliant10Gb / s 80KM SFP +  Optical Transceivers , LC conector , DDM
RoHS Compliant10Gb / s 80KM SFP +  Optical Transceivers , LC conector , DDM

RoHS Compliant10Gb / s 80KM SFP + Optical Transceivers , LC conector , DDM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE ,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL - SFP - 10G - ZR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability: 3000/pieces/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 10G SFP+ ZR 80KM Condition: Brand New
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 80Km Fiber Connector: LC
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceive

,

10g sfp+ module

Product Description

RoHS Compliant10Gb / s 80KM SFP + Optical Transceivers , LC conector , DDM

Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.   

 

RoHS Compliant10Gb/s 80KM SFP+ Optical Transceivers

 

 

DESCRIPTION :

 

10G SFP+ ER transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR/ZW per 802.3ae , and it can support data-rate from 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

 

FEATURES :

  •  10Gb / s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE- ZR / ZW
  •  Single +3.3V Power Supply
  •  Electrical interface compliant to SFF- 8431specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit  small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”
  •  2-wire interface for management specification compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic  monitoring interface for optical transceivers Eye Safety Designed to meet Laser Class1  Compliant with IEC60825-1
  •  Operating case temperature: -5 to 70 °C
  •  Metal enclosure for low EMI


APPLICATION :

  •  SONET OC-192 IR-1
  •  Switch to Switch interface
  •  Other optical transmission systems
  •  Router/Server interface
  •  Switched backplane applications

STANDARD : 

  • SFP+ MSA compliant
  • GR-253-CORE compliant
  • IEEE802.3ae-2002 compliant
  • RoHS compliant

 

DETAILED PARAMETER :

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Operating Date Rate   9.95   11.1 Gb/s  
Ave. Output Power Po -2   3 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB  
Side mode Suppression Ratio   30     dB  
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Operating Date Rate   9.95   11.1 Gb/s  
Overload Po -7     dBm  
Input Centre Wavelength λ   1550   nm  
Receiver Sensitivity       -23 dBm  
LOS Assert LosA -35     dBm  
LOS De-assert LosD     -25 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5   3 dB  
Optical Return Loss   27     dB  

 

 

PRODUCT SHOW :

 

RoHS Compliant10Gb / s 80KM SFP +  Optical Transceivers , LC conector , DDM 0

 

 

SHIPPING & DELIVERY & PACKAGING :

 

International Express:

DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

 

GUARANTEE :


We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in RoHS Compliant10Gb / s 80KM SFP + Optical Transceivers , LC conector , DDM could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.