• SFP28-25G-AOC10M 25G Aoc SFP28 10m Active Optical Cable
  • SFP28-25G-AOC10M 25G Aoc SFP28 10m Active Optical Cable
SFP28-25G-AOC10M 25G Aoc SFP28 10m Active Optical Cable

SFP28-25G-AOC10M 25G Aoc SFP28 10m Active Optical Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, Rohs, FCC
Model Number: 25G SFP28 AOC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic Bag, Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability: 10000/pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: SFP28 25G AOC Cable Rate: 25G
Warranty: 3years Cable Lengt: 10m
SFP28: Yes
High Light:

32ft aoc active optical cable

,

sfp28 active copper cable

Product Description

SFP28-25G-AOC10M 25G Aoc SFP28 10m Active Optical Cable

SFP28-25G-AOC10M Compatible 25G aoc SFP28 Active Optical Cable 10m (32ft)

 

25G Hilink active optical cable can provide an ideal alternative solution for high-speed cable and short-distance SFP28 optical module, and the signal is more complete and the performance is higher. Therefore, it is widely used in high-speed, high-density and low-power data center networks. 25G active optical cable is composed of optical fiber transceivers at both ends and OM3 or OM4 multimode optical fibers of different lengths. The hilink transceivers at both ends can provide photoelectric conversion and optical transmission functions, which ensure the stability of data transmission and the flexibility of application).

 

Features
• Transmission data rate up to 25.3Gbit/s

• compliant with SFP + MSA &SFF-8432 standard

• Hot pluggable electrical interface

• Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

• OM3/OM4 fibre cable of up to 100m

• 850nm VCSEL array&PIN photo detector array

• Management Interface and digital diagnostic

• Low power consumption

• Support serial ID function through EEPROM

• 3.3V power supply voltage

• Power consumption less than 1W

• Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

 

 

Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Haili
Model Number:
HL SFP28-25G-AOC10M
Key word:
SFP28 25G AOC cable
Data transfer rate:
25G
Cable length:
10m
Optical Cable:
Active
SFP28:
Yes
Max Data Rate:
25Gbps
RoHS CE:
Compliant
Warranty:
3 Years

 

SFP28-25G-AOC10M 25G Aoc SFP28 10m Active Optical Cable 0SFP28-25G-AOC10M 25G Aoc SFP28 10m Active Optical Cable 1

Our Service:

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

Company Information

Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. which is specialized in manufacturing and marketing fiber optic products, was founded in 2007.

RoHS, ISO&CE cerificated, we are golden supplier which specializes in this field 10 years with superior quality, competitive price and good solution.

Our core competencies are fiber optics of CFP, QSFP28, QSFP SR4&LR4, CWDM SFP/XFP/X2, DWDM SFP/XFP/X2, solutions of DWDM, CWDM, WDM, MPO, AAWG, etc.

We have an independent Research&Development Department with 8 skillful engineers, with some advanced equipments and devices, such as switch and routers, for further detailed test and procedure.

We also have related optical products and good solutions to satisfy customers' requirements.

New and old customers are warmly welcomed to visit our factory and office for further cooperation.
Hope to build up a business relation with you.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SFP28-25G-AOC10M 25G Aoc SFP28 10m Active Optical Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.