• SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GB / Fiber optic transceiver 1310nm 220M
  • SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GB / Fiber optic transceiver 1310nm 220M
SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GB / Fiber optic transceiver 1310nm 220M

SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GB / Fiber optic transceiver 1310nm 220M

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE ,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL - SFP - 10G - LRM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability: 3000/pieces/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 10G SFP+ LRM 220M Condition: Brand New
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 220m Fiber Connector: LC
Fiber Type: Multi-Mode
High Light:

sfp+ optical module

,

10g sfp+ module

Product Description

SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GB / Fiber optic transceiver 1310nm 220M

Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.   

 

10GB 1310nm 220M SFP +  transceiver switch module

 

 

DESCRIPTION :

SFP+ LR is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. 5

 

FEATURES :

Series Number HL-SFP - 10G - LRM Vendor Name Hilink
Power supply +3.3V &  TTL Logic Interface Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 220m
Interface LC Optical Components

DFB Transmitter and PIN Receiver

Cable Type OM1/OM2/OM3 MMF Fiber DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5 to -0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity  <-10dBm
Commercial Temperature

-5°C to 70°C    

-40°C~+85°C

Power dissipation <1.0W

 

 

APPLICATION :

 

 10GBASE-LRM 10G Ethernet
 

●  Other optical links

 

 

PRODUCT SHOW :

SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GB / Fiber optic transceiver 1310nm 220M 0

 

PACKAGING & EXPRESSING :

 

SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GB / Fiber optic transceiver 1310nm 220M 1

 

<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<

 

INTERNATIONAL EXPRESS :

 

We give the optional Express DHL, EMS , E-package and Netherland Post .

If need other expresses , pls contact customer service .

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GB / Fiber optic transceiver 1310nm 220M could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.