• SFP Transceiver Module Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual Compatible SFP 1310nm LC Connector
  • SFP Transceiver Module Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual Compatible SFP 1310nm LC Connector
  • SFP Transceiver Module Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual Compatible SFP 1310nm LC Connector
SFP Transceiver Module Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual Compatible SFP 1310nm LC Connector

SFP Transceiver Module Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual Compatible SFP 1310nm LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-1.25G-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 1.25g Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 20km Connector: LC
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

sfp fiber module

Product Description

SFP Transceiver Module Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual Compatible SFP 1310nm LC Connector

SFP Transceiver Module Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual Compatible SFP 1310nm LC Connector
 
 

 

 
SFP-1G31-20

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
 
 
 
Features
1. Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
2. 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
3. 20km with 9/125 µm SMF
4. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface
5. Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
6. Compatible with SFP MSA
7. Compatible with SFF-8472
8. +3.3V single power supply
9. Average Output Power:-8~ -3dBm
10.Receiver Sensitivity:-22dBm
 
 
 
Applications
1. Gigabit Ethernet
2. Fiber Channel
3. Switch to Switch interface
4. Switched backplane applications
5. Router/Server interface
6. Other optical transmission systems
 
 
 
Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers

 

3Com Part Number Description
10065 = 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector
10051= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
10052 = 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
10053 = 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector

 

GLC-BX- D= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
GLC-2BX-D= Dual-channel 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, two single LC/PC connectors
SFP-GE-S= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-L= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-Z= 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-T= 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, extended operating temperature range, RJ-45 connector

 
 

 

Real photo
 
640 & 640 1.jpg640 & 640 2.jpg640 & 640 3.jpg
 

Company Information
 
SFP Transceiver Module Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual Compatible SFP 1310nm LC Connector 3
 
 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 
International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.


 

 
FAQ

 
1.Do you sell second-hand products?
No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.
 
2.What devices can your products compatible with?
Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
 
3.Do your products come with warranty?
Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
 
4.Whats the MOQ?
To achieve customer`s satisfaction,we accept sample order,even one Piece.
 
5.What payment terms do you accept?
T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
 
6.How about Shipment?
Generally we support the International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It
takes 3-7 days.
 
7.How to get the Tracking information?
Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information by email and over the phone.
 
You can buy with confidence from a company in good faith that has been serving its clients for over11years!

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SFP Transceiver Module Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual Compatible SFP 1310nm LC Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.