Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

SFP Transceiver Module Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual Compatible SFP 1310nm LC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-1.25G-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Data Rate: 1.25g Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 20km Connector: LC
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

sfp fiber module

Product Description

SFP Transceiver Module Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual Compatible SFP 1310nm LC Connector
 
 

 

 
SFP-1G31-20

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
 
 
 
Features
1. Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
2. 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
3. 20km with 9/125 µm SMF
4. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface
5. Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
6. Compatible with SFP MSA
7. Compatible with SFF-8472
8. +3.3V single power supply
9. Average Output Power:-8~ -3dBm
10.Receiver Sensitivity:-22dBm
 
 
 
Applications
1. Gigabit Ethernet
2. Fiber Channel
3. Switch to Switch interface
4. Switched backplane applications
5. Router/Server interface
6. Other optical transmission systems
 
 
 
Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers

 

3Com Part Number Description
10065 = 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector
10051= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
10052 = 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
10053 = 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector

 

GLC-BX- D= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
GLC-2BX-D= Dual-channel 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, two single LC/PC connectors
SFP-GE-S= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-L= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-Z= 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-T= 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, extended operating temperature range, RJ-45 connector

 
 

 

Real photo
 
640 & 640 1.jpg640 & 640 2.jpg640 & 640 3.jpg
 

Company Information
 
SFP Transceiver Module Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual Compatible SFP 1310nm LC Connector 3
 
 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 
International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.


 

 
FAQ

 
1.Do you sell second-hand products?
No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.
 
2.What devices can your products compatible with?
Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
 
3.Do your products come with warranty?
Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
 
4.Whats the MOQ?
To achieve customer`s satisfaction,we accept sample order,even one Piece.
 
5.What payment terms do you accept?
T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
 
6.How about Shipment?
Generally we support the International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It
takes 3-7 days.
 
7.How to get the Tracking information?
Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information by email and over the phone.
 
You can buy with confidence from a company in good faith that has been serving its clients for over11years!

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These