• Single core Compatible Cisco SM BIDI SFP Fiber Module 1310nm / 1550nm  SC Connector
  • Single core Compatible Cisco SM BIDI SFP Fiber Module 1310nm / 1550nm  SC Connector
Single core Compatible Cisco SM BIDI SFP Fiber Module 1310nm / 1550nm  SC Connector

Single core Compatible Cisco SM BIDI SFP Fiber Module 1310nm / 1550nm SC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-SFP1G-BXx-S3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box etc.
Delivery Time: 1-6working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000pairs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 1.25G SFP BIDI 3Km Wavelength A: TX1310/RX1550nm
Wavelength B: TX1550/RX1310nm Distance: 3Km
DDM: Yes Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
Connector Type: Single SC CE Rohs: Compliant
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

sfp fiber module

Product Description

Single core Compatible Cisco SM BIDI SFP Fiber Module 1310nm / 1550nm SC Connector

Cisco Compatible SM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm / 1550nm SC Connector

 

Hilink WDM or BIDI small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. BIDI 1G optics are a small form factor pluggable module for Single Mode Fast Ethernet, Gigabit, Fiber Channel, SDH/SONET applications.

 

A.Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1490nm and Tx1490nm /Rx1310nm
B.Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1310nm
C.Type: Tx1490nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1490nm

D.Type: Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm

 

Features:
Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
1310nm FP Transmitter and 1490 PIN Receiver

1550 DFB Transmitter and 1310 PIN Receiver

Single LC/SC connector
Low power dissipation
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Up to 3km point to point transmission
Single 3.3V power supply

Compliant with SFP MSA Specification

Average Output Power: -15~-6dBm

Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm

Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

 

Applications:

  •  Gigabit Ethernet
  •  Fiber Channel
  •  WDM Application
  •  Telecommunication
  •  PON Network

General 

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 


 

BiDi(WDM) Transceivers

 

155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
10G SFP BiDi SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
10G XFP BiDi XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC

 

Single core Compatible Cisco SM BIDI SFP Fiber Module 1310nm / 1550nm  SC Connector 0Single core Compatible Cisco SM BIDI SFP Fiber Module 1310nm / 1550nm  SC Connector 1

 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Single core Compatible Cisco SM BIDI SFP Fiber Module 1310nm / 1550nm SC Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.