• Single Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Bidirectional 1490nm SC Connector
  • Single Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Bidirectional 1490nm SC Connector
  • Single Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Bidirectional 1490nm SC Connector
Single Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Bidirectional 1490nm SC Connector

Single Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Bidirectional 1490nm SC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-SFP1G-BX-S20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box etc.
Delivery Time: 1-6working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000pairs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength A: Tx1310nm/rx1490nm
Wavelength B: Tx1490nm/rx1310nm Distance: 20Km
Connector Type: LC/SC DDM: Yes
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

sfp fiber module

Product Description

Single Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Bidirectional 1490nm SC Connector

Single Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Bidirectional 1490nm SC Connector
 
 
Data rate: From 155Mbps, 622Mbps, 1.25Gb/s, 2.5Gb/s, 4.25Gb/s and 10Gb/s
Distance up to 120km
Simplex SC or LC optical acceptable

 
A. Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1490nm and Tx1490nm /Rx1310nm
B. Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1310nm
C. Type: Tx1490nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1490nm
D. Type: Tx1510nm /Rx1570nm and Tx1570nm /Rx1510nm

E. Type: Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
 
Product Features:
 
Single LC or SC receptacle optical interface compliant
 
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
 
1310nm FP Transmitter and 1490 PIN Receiver
 
1490 FP Transmitter and 1310 PIN Receiver
 
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
 
Up to 20km on 9/125um SMF
 
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
 
Single 3.3V power supply
 
Low power dissipation <600mW
 
Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
 
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring optional
 
Applications
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
WDM Application

General 

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
 
BiDi(WDM) Transceivers
 

155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
10G SFP BiDiSFP+ BiDi 1270 20kmSFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 20kmSFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1270 40kmSFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 40kmSFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
10G XFP BiDiXFP BiDi 1270 20kmXFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 20kmXFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP BiDi 1270 40kmXFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 40kmXFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC

 
FAQ
 
Q: Do you sell second-hand products?
ANo.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.
 
Q: Could you provide OEM/ODM services?
 A: OEM/ODM order is available.
 
Q: What payment terms do you accept?
AT/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
 
Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
 
Q: Do your products come with warranty?
A: Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
 
Q: What devices can your products compatible with?
AOur products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, MikroTik,H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
 
Q: How to place an order?
A: 1> Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
     2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
     3> Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
     4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 
Single Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Bidirectional 1490nm SC Connector 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Single Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Bidirectional 1490nm SC Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.