Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

Single Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Bidirectional 1490nm SC Connector

Single Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Bidirectional 1490nm SC Connector

    • Single Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Bidirectional 1490nm SC Connector
    • Single Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Bidirectional 1490nm SC Connector
    • Single Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Bidirectional 1490nm SC Connector
  • Single Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Bidirectional 1490nm SC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-SFP1G-BX-S20

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box etc.
    Delivery Time: 1-6working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 50000pairs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength A: Tx1310nm/rx1490nm
    Wavelength B: Tx1490nm/rx1310nm Distance: 20Km
    Connector Type: LC/SC DDM: Yes

    Single Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Bidirectional 1490nm SC Connector
     
     
    Data rate: From 155Mbps, 622Mbps, 1.25Gb/s, 2.5Gb/s, 4.25Gb/s and 10Gb/s
    Distance up to 120km
    Simplex SC or LC optical acceptable

     
    A. Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1490nm and Tx1490nm /Rx1310nm
    B. Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1310nm
    C. Type: Tx1490nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1490nm
    D. Type: Tx1510nm /Rx1570nm and Tx1570nm /Rx1510nm

    E. Type: Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
     
    Product Features:
     
    Single LC or SC receptacle optical interface compliant
     
    Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
     
    1310nm FP Transmitter and 1490 PIN Receiver
     
    1490 FP Transmitter and 1310 PIN Receiver
     
    RoHS compliant and Lead Free
     
    Up to 20km on 9/125um SMF
     
    Metal enclosure for lower EMI
     
    Single 3.3V power supply
     
    Low power dissipation <600mW
     
    Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
     
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring optional
     
    Applications
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Channel
    WDM Application

    General 

    Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
     
    BiDi(WDM) Transceivers
     

    155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    10G SFP BiDiSFP+ BiDi 1270 20kmSFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 20kmSFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 40kmSFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 40kmSFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    10G XFP BiDiXFP BiDi 1270 20kmXFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 20kmXFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 40kmXFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 40kmXFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC

     
    FAQ
     
    Q: Do you sell second-hand products?
    ANo.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.
     
    Q: Could you provide OEM/ODM services?
     A: OEM/ODM order is available.
     
    Q: What payment terms do you accept?
    AT/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
     
    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?
    A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
     
    Q: Do your products come with warranty?
    A: Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
     
    Q: What devices can your products compatible with?
    AOur products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, MikroTik,H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
     
    Q: How to place an order?
    A: 1> Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
         2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
         3> Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
         4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

     
    Single Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Bidirectional 1490nm SC Connector

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)