• Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ 850nm 100m Transceiver Module Compatible QSFP 40G SR4
  • Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ 850nm 100m Transceiver Module Compatible QSFP 40G SR4
Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ 850nm 100m Transceiver Module Compatible QSFP 40G SR4

Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ 850nm 100m Transceiver Module Compatible QSFP 40G SR4

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-QSFP-SR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 40G Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 100M Connector: MPO
Application: 40G Telecom Connections Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

qsfp+ optical transceiver

,

qsfp optical module

Product Description

Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ 850nm 100m Transceiver Module Compatible QSFP 40G SR4

Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ 850nm 100m Transceiver Module Compatible QSFP 40G SR4

 

 

 

Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 3.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Lite case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • XLPPI electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring

 

 

Application

40G Ethernet
Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR
40G Telecom connections
 
 
 

Specification:

 

P/N HL-QSFP-40G-SR4
Datarate 40G/ps
Distance 100M
Wavelenth 850nm
Media MMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application 40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband
Operating Temperature 0~ +70
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand

OEM, Hilink

 

 

 

 

Real product show:

Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ 850nm 100m Transceiver Module Compatible QSFP 40G SR4 0

 

Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ 850nm 100m Transceiver Module Compatible QSFP 40G SR4 1

Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ 850nm 100m Transceiver Module Compatible QSFP 40G SR4 2

 

 

Warranty


We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts.
We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

 

 

Shipment

Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.
Some items in stock can be shipped out the same day . The Items with no stock, then the shipment would be done in 3-7 days.
DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.

 

 

 

Related Products

Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ 850nm 100m Transceiver Module Compatible QSFP 40G SR4 3

 

 

 

 

Company Information

Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ 850nm 100m Transceiver Module Compatible QSFP 40G SR4 4

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ 850nm 100m Transceiver Module Compatible QSFP 40G SR4 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.