QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 100G Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 100G Compatible Module LC Connector

QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 100G Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 100G Compatible Module LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-QSFP28-CWDM4-2km

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 200pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 100G Wavelength: CWDM4
Distance: 2kM Connector: Dual LC
Application: 100G Telecom Connections Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

Telecom Connections Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver

,

2KM 100G Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver

Product Description

QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 100G Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 40G ER4 Compatible Module LC Connector

 

100G Hilink QSFP28 CWDM4 is designed to operate over single-mode fiber system using 4X25 CWDM channel in 1310 band and links up to 2km. The hilink module converts 4 inputs channel of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission.
Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm and 1331 nm.

It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. Single-mode fiber(SMF) is applied in this module.

 

Product Features

  • Compliant with 100G CWDM4 MSA

  • 4 CWDM lanes Mux/De-mux design
  • Compliant to SFF-8636 QSFP28 MSA

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels

  • Up to 26Gbps data rate per channel

  • Built-in quad TX CDR and RX CDR

  • Single 3.3V power supply

  • LAN-WDM laser transmitter

  • Transmission distance of 2km over SM fiber with FEC

  • RoHS Compliant

 

 

Applications

  • Rack to rack
  • Data Center
  • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
  • 100G Ethernet

QSFP28 series

Package Part Number Data Rate Reach Wave TX RX Sens Power Cons Interface
(km) (nm) (dBm) (dBm)
QSFP28 SR4 HL-QSFP28-SR4 100G 150m 850 -8.4~2.4 -10.3 <2W MPO
QSFP28 PSM4 HL-QSFP28-PSM4 100G 2km 1310 -6.0~2.0 -10.1 <3.5W MPO
QSFP28 CWDM4 HL-QSFP28-IR4 100G 2km CWDM -6.5~2.5 -10.1 <3.5W LC
QSFP28 LR4 HL-QSFP28-LR4 100G 10km LAN WDM -4.3~4.5 -10.6 <3.5W LC
QSFP28 LR4 25KM HL-QSFP28-25K 100G 25km LAN WDM -4.1~4.5 -11.5 <3.5W LC
QSFP28 ER4 Lite HL-QSFP28-ER4 100G 40km LAN WDM -2.5~4.5 -18.5 <4W LC

 

 

Real picture

 

 

QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 100G Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 100G Compatible Module LC Connector 0

 

 

 

Mechanical Dimensions

 

 

QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 100G Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 100G Compatible Module LC Connector 1

 

 

 

QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 100G Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 100G Compatible Module LC Connector 2QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 100G Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 100G Compatible Module LC Connector 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 100G Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 100G Compatible Module LC Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.