100G QSFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable with 1m to 3m length passive cable

100G QSFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable with 1m to 3m length passive cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: SPT-QSFP28-CX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: antistatic bag
Delivery Time: 3-6days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector Type: QSFP28 To QSFP28 Max Data Rate: 100Gbps
Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 26AWG
Cable Length: 3m Temperature: 0 To 70°C
Application: 100G Base Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

dac copper cable

,

active copper cable

Product Description

100G QSFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable with 1m to 3m length passive cable

100G QSFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable with 1m to 3m length passive cable

 

Overview

Hilink’s HSPT-QSFP28-CX passive copper cables provide robust connections for leading edge100Gb/s systems. Passive copper cables require no additional power to ensure quality connectivity. The100Gb/s passive copper cables are fully compliant with SFF-8436 specification and provide connectivity between devices using QSFP28 ports. Hilink’s HL-QSFP28-CX 100Gb/s passive copper cables fill the need for short, cost-effective connectivity in the data center.

 

Sopto’s high-quality solutions provide a power-efficient replacement for active power connectivity such as fiber optic cables for short distances.

 

Optimizing systems to operate with hilink’s QSFP28-CX 100Gb/s passive copper cables significantly reduces power consumption and EMI emission.

 

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) design fully complies with the European Union Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive and similar North American safety and environmental standards.

 

Features

Compliant with SFF-8665

Compliant with IEEE 802.3bj

Up to 100Gb/s data rates

Ultra-low crosstalk for improved performance

Low insertion loss

BER better than 10-15

Serial numbers printed on each end

Tested in an end-to-end system

RoHS compliant

 

Application

Servers

Networked storage systems

Routers

External storage systems

Data Center networking Switches

Routers

Infiniband Trade Association (IBTA) IEEE802.3ba

 

Recommended Operating Conditions

100G QSFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable with 1m to 3m length passive cable 0

 

100G QSFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable with 1m to 3m length passive cable 1100G QSFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable with 1m to 3m length passive cable 2

 

 

40G 100G QSFP+ QSFP28  
QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M, MPO
QSFP-40G-CSR4 QSFP+, 40GBASE-ESR4, MMF, 850nm, 300M (OM4) - MPO
QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1270~1330,10KM LC
QSFP-40G-PSM-LR4 QSFP+, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, PSMLR 1310,10KM MPO
   
QSFP-40G-LR4 20KM QSFP+, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1270~1330,20KM LC
QSFP-40G-ER4 25~ 30KM 30km 1270~1330, LC 40G RX PIN TIA
QSFP-40G-ER4 40KM 40km 1270~1330, LC CWDM4+ APD
   
100G QSFP28 SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28
QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2KM QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 1271~1331 LC
QSFP28 100G CWDM4 10KM QSFP28 CWDM4 10KM 1271~1331 LC
QSFP28 100G PSM4 2KM 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM MPO
   
QSFP28 100G 1310 10KM 10km LR4 QSFP28-LR4 LC LWDM4
QSFP28 100G 1310 25KM 25km LR4 LWDM QSFP28-LR4 LC
QSFP28 100G 1310 30KM APD 30KM LR4 LWDM QSFP28-LR4 LC
QSFP28 100G 1310 ER4 40km ER4 1295~1304NM QSFP28

 

100G QSFP28 Cables DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable with 1m to 3m length passive cable

Active Optical Cable (AOC), Active and Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable(DAC) accelerate storage, data and high-performance computing connectivity. Hilink product line includes QSFP28 Cable, QSFP+ cable, SFP+ cable, SFP cable, XFP cable etc.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 100G QSFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable with 1m to 3m length passive cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.