Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

Optical equipment 10G XFP Transceiver 20km 10G-XFP-LR XFP Optical Transceiver

Optical equipment 10G XFP Transceiver 20km 10G-XFP-LR XFP Optical Transceiver

Optical equipment 10G XFP Transceiver 20km 10G-XFP-LR XFP Optical Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: 10G-XFP-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: 10pcs per tray
Delivery Time: 3days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pc /week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Package: XFP Dataspeed: 10Gbs
Fiber Type: Singlemode Connector: Dualplex LC
Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 10 Or 20km

Features

  • Hot pluggable

  • Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

  • Below 2.5W power consumption

  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

  • Un-cooled 1310nm DFB laser

  • +3.3V single power supply

  • operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C

  • No reference clock requirement

 

Applications

  • 10G BASE-LR/LW Ethernet

  • SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64

  • Other optical links

 

Descriptions

10G 1310nm XFP transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-LR/LW per 802.3a

and 10G SOI OC-192/SDH STM-64, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s.Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA.

 

The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and telecom applications.

 

 

Package Dimensions

Optical equipment 10G XFP Transceiver 20km 10G-XFP-LR XFP Optical Transceiver

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)