• Dual LC 10G 1610nm 80km ZR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ZR
  • Dual LC 10G 1610nm 80km ZR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ZR
Dual LC 10G 1610nm 80km ZR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ZR

Dual LC 10G 1610nm 80km ZR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ZR

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: Hilink-CW-SFP10G-80

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time: 1-6 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Transfer Rate: 10GBASE-ZR Distance: 80km
Wavelength: 1610nm Interface: Duplex LC
Warranty: 3 Years Certification: CE
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceive

,

10g sfp+ module

Product Description

Dual LC 10G 1610nm 80km ZR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ZR

10G 1470nm-1610nm 80km ZR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR/ZW per 802.3ae, and it can support data-rate from 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the SFP+ MSA. It's widely used with CWDM Mux Demux together.
Features:
Hot Pluggable SFP
 -1. CWDM EML Transmitter and APD Recevier

 -2. Distance up to 80km
 -3. Duplex LC connector

 -4. Budget Link at least 23dB
 -5. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
 -6. Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA, SFF-8432 MSA, SFF-8472 MSA
 -7. Operating temperature: 0~70 Temp

Applications:
10G Ethernet
10G Fiber Channels
CWDM Systems
SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64
Other Optical Link

10G CWDM Transceiver:

CWDM XFP (10G)
CWDM XFP LR10G(1270-1330nm)10kmCWDM XFP0~70
CWDM XFP ER10G(1470-1610nm)40kmCWDM XFP0~70
CWDM XFP ZR10G(1470-1610nm)80kmCWDM XFP0~70
CWDM SFP+ (10G)
CWDM SFP+ (10G) LR10G(1270-1330nm)10kmCWDM SFP+0~70
CWDM SFP+ ER10G(1470-1610nm)40kmCWDM SFP+0~70
CWDM SFP+ ZR10G(1470-1610nm)80kmCWDM SFP+0~70
CWDM Xenpak (10G)
CWDM Xenpak ER10G1470~1610nm40kmXenpak0~70
CWDM Xenpak ZR10G1470~1610nm80kmXenpak0~70
CWDM X2 (10G)
CWDM X2-ERC10G1470~1610nm40kmX20~70
CWDM X2-ZRC10G1470~1610nm80kmX20~70

 
Dual LC 10G 1610nm 80km ZR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ZR 0Dual LC 10G 1610nm 80km ZR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ZR 1Dual LC 10G 1610nm 80km ZR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ZR 2
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Dual LC 10G 1610nm 80km ZR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ZR could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.