• 400G Transponder LC/UPC C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG Athermal AWG Module
  • 400G Transponder LC/UPC C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG Athermal AWG Module
400G Transponder LC/UPC C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG Athermal AWG Module

400G Transponder LC/UPC C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG Athermal AWG Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: HL-DWDM Mux/Demux-xx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, 19 1u racks, by required
Delivery Time: 1-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Channel: 40 Operating Wavelength: C21-CH60
Com Port: Duplex Connector: LC/UPC
Opration Temperature: -20~70℃ Warranty: 3 Years
Package: 19" 1U Rack Mount
High Light:

dwdm multiplexer

,

dwdm filter

Product Description

400G Transponder LC/UPC C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG Athermal AWG Module

100GHz DWDM AAWG Module

400G Transponder 1U Duplex Flat-Top Solution LC/UPC C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG Module

  100GHz C Band DWDM AAWG (Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating) Mux/Demux Module offers high stable and reliable bandwidth in a cost-effective and small package. It's used with10G 80km DWDM SFP+ Transceiver for Long-Haul transportion.

DWDM Mux/Demux ITU Wavelength provides the ability to consolidate your services over a single connection, whether voice, data, or Internet. Use fiber wavelength is unrestricted, allowing for increased control and scalability.

Features:

 Ø Athermal design operates over operating temperature range
 Ø Large channel number
 Ø Compact size
 Ø High stability and reliability
 Ø Low insertion loss, high isolation increase system margin


Applications:
 
Ø DWDM Network

 Ø DWDM transmission
 
Ø Metro and long haul network


Compliance:
 
Ø Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
 
Ø Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
 
Ø ITU-T G.694.1
 
Ø RoHS

100GHz AAWG Module

Flat Top AAWG.pngAAWG 1 1.jpg

Some solutions:

DWDM Mux single fiber.jpgDWDM Mux with EDFA.jpg

Optical Transceiver good compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 400G Transponder LC/UPC C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG Athermal AWG Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.