• 10GBASE-ER Dual LC 10G 1510nm 40km ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver for 10G Networking
  • 10GBASE-ER Dual LC 10G 1510nm 40km ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver for 10G Networking
  • 10GBASE-ER Dual LC 10G 1510nm 40km ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver for 10G Networking
  • 10GBASE-ER Dual LC 10G 1510nm 40km ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver for 10G Networking
  • 10GBASE-ER Dual LC 10G 1510nm 40km ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver for 10G Networking
10GBASE-ER Dual LC 10G 1510nm 40km ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver for 10G Networking

10GBASE-ER Dual LC 10G 1510nm 40km ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver for 10G Networking

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: Hilink-CW-SFP10G-40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time: 1-6 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Transfer Rate: 10GBASE-ER Distance: 40km
Wavelength: 1510nm Interface: Duplex LC
Warranty: 3 Years CE/RoHS/FCC: Yes
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceive

,

10g sfp+ module

Product Description

10GBASE-ER Dual LC 10G 1510nm 40km ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver for 10G Networking

10G 1510nm 40km CWDM SFP+

  10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet and 10G BASE-ER/EW per 802.3ae, and it can support data-rate from 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the SFP+ MSA.
Features:

Form Type SFP+ Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1510nm Max Distance 40km
Interface Duplex LC Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM/DDM Yes


Applications:
10G Ethernet
10G Fiber Channels
CWDM Systems
SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64
10GBASE-ER Dual LC 10G 1510nm 40km ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver for 10G Networking 0
10G CWDM Transceiver:

CWDM XFP (10G)
CWDM XFP LR 10G (1270-1450nm) 10km CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM SFP+ (10G)
CWDM SFP+ (10G) LR 10G (1270-1450nm) 10km CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP+ ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP+ ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM Xenpak (10G)
CWDM Xenpak ER 10G 1470~1610nm 40km Xenpak 0~70
CWDM Xenpak ZR 10G 1470~1610nm 80km Xenpak 0~70
CWDM X2 (10G)
CWDM X2-ERC 10G 1470~1610nm 40km X2 0~70
CWDM X2-ZRC 10G 1470~1610nm 80km X2 0~70

 Optical Transceiver good compatible with most famous brand manufacturers.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 10GBASE-ER Dual LC 10G 1510nm 40km ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver for 10G Networking could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.